How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Patsy Byrne
Patsy Byrne

Partners of 
Patsy Byrne

Patrick Seccombe OBE

Married

May 1967

Patsy Byrne
Bio Details

Full name

Patricia Anne Thirza Seccombe

Maiden name

Patricia Anne Thirza Byrne

Gender

Female

Age

80

Date of birth

Thursday 13 Jul 1933

Birth place

Ashford, Kent, England, UK

Date of death:

17 Jun 2014

Place of death

Denville Hall, Hillington, Northwest London, UK

Occupations

Actress

Education

Ashford Grammar School, Ashford, Kent, England, United Kingdom

Rose Bruford College, Sidcup, London, England, United Kingdom

British RSC Actress
Nursie in Blackadder
Patsy Byrne

Patricia Anne Thirza Seccombe

Age

80

Born

Thursday 13 Jul 1933

Died

17 Jun 2014

Trivia

Patsy Byrne Family

Patsy Byrne's parents:

Patsy Byrne's father is Basil Byrne Patsy Byrne's mother is Edith Byrne


Patsy Byrne's current partners:

Patsy Byrne's husband was Patrick Seccombe OBE