How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Repsy Dawson
Repsy Dawson

Partners of 
Repsy Dawson

Jonathan Dawson Jr

Married

1 child together

Repsy Dawson
Bio Details

Full name

Repsy Dawson

Maiden name

Repsy Nicholson

Gender

Female

Repsy Dawson Partner(s) Other Children

Repsy Dawson Children

Malekiah Dawson

born 1808 (ca.), died 1875, age 67 (approx.)
with Jonathan Dawson Jr

Trivia

Repsy Dawson Family

Repsy Dawson's parents:

Repsy Dawson's father was Wright Nicholson


Repsy Dawson's children:

Repsy Dawson's son was Malekiah Dawson


Repsy Dawson's current partners:

Repsy Dawson's husband was Jonathan Dawson Jr


Repsy Dawson's grandchildren:

Repsy Dawson's granddaughter was Mary Nicholson


Repsy Dawson's great grandchildren:

Repsy Dawson's great granddaughter was Mary Gordy   Repsy Dawson's great great granddaughter was Susie Gordy Repsy Dawson's great great granddaughter was Annie Gordy Repsy Dawson's great great grandson was James Jackson Gordy Jr. Repsy Dawson's great great grandson was Walter Gordy Repsy Dawson's great great grandson was Tom Gordy Repsy Dawson's great great granddaughter was Lillian Carter Repsy Dawson's great great granddaughter was Mary Gordy Repsy Dawson's great great granddaughter was Emily Gordy   Repsy Dawson's 3x great grandson is President Jimmy Carter Repsy Dawson's 3x great granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Repsy Dawson's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Repsy Dawson's 3x great grandson was Billy Carter   Repsy Dawson's 4x great grandson is Jack Carter Repsy Dawson's 4x great grandson is Chip Carter Repsy Dawson's 4x great grandson is Jeff Carter Repsy Dawson's 4x great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Repsy Dawson's 4x great grandson was William Carter Spann Repsy Dawson's 4x great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Repsy Dawson's 4x great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Repsy Dawson's 4x great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Repsy Dawson's 4x great grandson is Rober Stapleton Repsy Dawson's 4x great granddaughter is Kim Carter Repsy Dawson's 4x great granddaughter is Jana Carter Repsy Dawson's 4x great grandson is Buddy Carter Repsy Dawson's 4x great granddaughter is Marie Carter Repsy Dawson's 4x great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Repsy Dawson's 4x great grandson is Earl Carter   Repsy Dawson's 5x great grandson is Jason Carter Repsy Dawson's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Repsy Dawson's 5x great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Repsy Dawson's 5x great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Repsy Dawson's 5x great grandson is Joshua Carter Repsy Dawson's 5x great grandson was Jeremy Carter Repsy Dawson's 5x great grandson is James Carter Repsy Dawson's 5x great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Repsy Dawson's 6x great grandson is Henry Carter Repsy Dawson's 6x great grandson is Thomas Carter Repsy Dawson's 6x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Repsy Dawson's in laws:

Repsy Dawson's father in law was Jonathan Dawson Repsy Dawson's mother in law is Frances Dawson Repsy Dawson's daughter in law was Mary Dawson