How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.

Then explore..... or search again.

Partners of 
Sheila Hughes
Sheila Hughes

Partners of 
Sheila Hughes

Martin Ball


1 child together

married circa Feb 1975
divorce about Mar 1975

Roger Lloyd Pack


1 child together

married 1967
divorce 1972

Sheila Hughes
Bio Details

Full name

Sheila Hughes

Maiden name

Sheila Mackie

Also known as

Sheila Lloyd Pack

Sheila Ball

Sheila Laden




78 (approx.)

Date of birth



Personal Assistant (Finished 1980)

Theatrical Agent (1980)

Sheila worked as a secretary for the playwright Harold Pinter for 9 years
Mother of British Actress, Emily Lloyd
Sheila Hughes

Sheila Hughes


78 (approx.)



Sheila Hughes Partner(s) Other Children

Sheila Hughes Children

Emily Lloyd

born 1970, age 47
with Roger Lloyd Pack

British Actress, known for 'Wish You Were Here'

Charlotte Hughes

born 1975, age 43 (approx.)
with Martin Ball


Sheila Hughes Family

Sheila Hughes's parents:

Sheila Hughes's mother is Winnie Mackie

Sheila Hughes's children:

Sheila Hughes's daughter is Emily Lloyd Sheila Hughes's daughter is Charlotte Hughes

Sheila Hughes's former partners:

Sheila Hughes's former husband was Roger Lloyd Pack Sheila Hughes's former husband is Martin Ball

Sheila Hughes's grandchildren:

Sheila Hughes's granddaughter is Baby Jupp

Sheila Hughes's former in laws:

Sheila Hughes's former father in law was Charles Lloyd Pack Sheila Hughes's former mother in law is Elizabeth Lloyd Pack Sheila Hughes's former brother in law is Christopher Lloyd Pack