How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Holland
Jane Holland

Partners of 
Jane Holland

Michael Holland

Married

3 children together

Jane Holland
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Holland

Maiden name

Jane Mary Attenborough

Gender

Female

Age

49

Date of birth

Friday 30 Sep 1955

Birth place

London, UK

Date of death:

26 Dec 2004

Place of death

Khao Lak, Thailand

Cause of death

Tsunami

Occupations

Arts Administration

Education

Lady Eleanor Holles School, Hampton, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom

University of Sussex, Brighton, Sussex, England, United Kingdom (1973 - 1976)

Jane Holland Siblings

Michael Attenborough

Brother

Jane Holland

Jane Holland

Age

49

Born

Friday 30 Sep 1955

Died

26 Dec 2004

Jane Holland Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Holland Children

Sam Holland

with Michael Holland

Alice Holland

with Michael Holland

Lucy Holland

born 1989, died 2004, age 15 (approx.)
with Michael Holland

Granddaughter of Dickie Attenborough and victim of Tsunami in Thailand

Trivia

Jane Holland Family

Jane Holland's parents:

Jane Holland's father was Lord Richard Attenborough CBE Jane Holland's mother is Sheila Attenborough


Jane Holland's children:

Jane Holland's son is Sam Holland Jane Holland's daughter is Alice Holland Jane Holland's daughter was Lucy Holland


Jane Holland's current partners:

Jane Holland's husband was Michael Holland


Jane Holland's siblings:

Jane Holland's brother is Michael Attenborough


Jane Holland's grandparents:

Jane Holland's grandfather was Frederick Attenborough Jane Holland's grandfather was Stuart Grant Sim Jane Holland's grandmother is Ida Sim Jane Holland's grandmother was Mary Attenborough


Jane Holland's great grandparents:

Jane Holland's great grandfather was Samuel Clegg Jane Holland's great grandfather is Frederick August Attenborough Jane Holland's great grandmother is Mary Attenborough   Jane Holland's great great grandfather is Alexander Clegg


Jane Holland's uncles and aunts:

Jane Holland's uncle is Sir David Attenborough CBE Jane Holland's uncle was John Attenborough Jane Holland's uncle is Gerald Sim Jane Holland's uncle-by-marriage was Jane Attenborough


Jane Holland's great uncles and aunts:

Jane Holland's great uncle was Alec Clegg


Jane Holland's cousins:

Jane Holland's cousin is Robert Attenborough Jane Holland's cousin is Susan Attenborough


Jane Holland's first cousins once removed:

Jane Holland's first cousin once removed is Peter Clegg


Jane Holland's in laws:

Jane Holland's father in law is George Holland Jane Holland's mother in law was Jane Holland


Jane Holland FameChain Links

British victims of the December 2004 Tsunami in Thailand

Other people in this association:

Jane Holland

Lucy Holland

more...