How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sheila Attenborough
Sheila Attenborough

Partners of 
Sheila Attenborough

Lord Richard Attenborough CBE

Married

2 children together

22 Jan 1945

Sheila Attenborough
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Sheila Beryl Grant Attenborough

Maiden name

Sheila Beryl Grant Sim

Also known as

Sheila Sim

Gender

Female

Age

95

Date of birth

Monday 05 Jun 1922

Birth place

Liverpool, Lancashire, UK

Occupations

Actress

Education

RADA : Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, London, England, United Kingdom

Croydon High School, Croydon, Greater London, England, United Kingdom

Star together

Sheila and her husband Richard Attenborough co-starred in the original West End production of The Mousetrap, by Agatha Christie in 1952.

War Time

In the summer of 1940 Sheila volunteered for the Land Army, she was a student at  RADA at the time which was temporarily closed due to the London blitzes.

Sheila Attenborough Siblings

Gerald Sim

Brother

1940s -50s Actress
Sheila Attenborough

Lady Sheila Beryl Grant Attenborough

Age

95

Born

Monday 05 Jun 1922

Sheila Attenborough Partner(s) Other Children

Sheila Attenborough Children

Unknown

with Lord Richard Attenborough CBE

Michael Attenborough

born 1950, age 67
with Lord Richard Attenborough CBE

Jane Holland

born 1955, died 2004, age 49
with Lord Richard Attenborough CBE

Trivia

Sheila Attenborough Family

Sheila Attenborough's parents:

Sheila Attenborough's father was Stuart Grant Sim Sheila Attenborough's mother is Ida Sim


Sheila Attenborough's children:

Sheila Attenborough's son is Michael Attenborough Sheila Attenborough's daughter was Jane Holland


Sheila Attenborough's current partners:

Sheila Attenborough's husband was Lord Richard Attenborough CBE


Sheila Attenborough's siblings:

Sheila Attenborough's brother is Gerald Sim


Sheila Attenborough's grandchildren:

Sheila Attenborough's grandson is Sam Holland Sheila Attenborough's granddaughter is Alice Holland Sheila Attenborough's granddaughter was Lucy Holland


Sheila Attenborough's in laws:

Sheila Attenborough's brother in law is Sir David Attenborough CBE Sheila Attenborough's father in law was Frederick Attenborough Sheila Attenborough's brother in law was John Attenborough Sheila Attenborough's husband Lord Richard Attenborough CBE's uncle in law was Alec Clegg Sheila Attenborough's mother in law was Mary Attenborough Sheila Attenborough's grandfather in law is Frederick August Attenborough Sheila Attenborough's grandmother in law is Mary Attenborough Sheila Attenborough's grandfather in law was Samuel Clegg Sheila Attenborough's brother in law-by-marriage was Jane Attenborough Sheila Attenborough's sister in law-by-marriage is Janet Attenborough Sheila Attenborough's son in law is Michael Holland


Sheila Attenborough's former in laws:

Sheila Attenborough's former daughter in law is Jane Seymour