How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Attenborough
Mary Attenborough

Partners of 
Mary Attenborough

Frederick Attenborough

Married

3 children together

1922

Mary Attenborough
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Attenborough

Maiden name

Mary Clegg

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1961

Occupations

Teacher

A founding member of the Marriage Guidance Council.

Mary Attenborough Siblings

Alec Clegg

Brother

Mary Attenborough

Mary Attenborough

Died

1961

Mary Attenborough Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Attenborough Children

Lord Richard Attenborough CBE

born 1923, died 2014, age 90
with Frederick Attenborough

British Director of Epic Films

Sir David Attenborough CBE

born 1926, age 91
with Frederick Attenborough

Naturalist and Broadcasting Legend

John Attenborough

born 1928, died 2012, age 84
with Frederick Attenborough

Trivia

Mary Attenborough Family

Mary Attenborough's parents:

Mary Attenborough's father was Samuel Clegg


Mary Attenborough's children:

Mary Attenborough's son was Lord Richard Attenborough CBE Mary Attenborough's son is Sir David Attenborough CBE Mary Attenborough's son was John Attenborough


Mary Attenborough's current partners:

Mary Attenborough's husband was Frederick Attenborough


Mary Attenborough's siblings:

Mary Attenborough's brother was Alec Clegg


Mary Attenborough's nieces and nephews:

Mary Attenborough's nephew is Peter Clegg


Mary Attenborough's grandparents:

Mary Attenborough's grandfather is Alexander Clegg


Mary Attenborough's grandchildren:

Mary Attenborough's grandson is Michael Attenborough Mary Attenborough's granddaughter was Jane Holland Mary Attenborough's grandson is Robert Attenborough Mary Attenborough's granddaughter is Susan Attenborough


Mary Attenborough's great grandchildren:

Mary Attenborough's great grandson is Sam Holland Mary Attenborough's great granddaughter is Alice Holland Mary Attenborough's great granddaughter was Lucy Holland


Mary Attenborough's in laws:

Mary Attenborough's father in law is Frederick August Attenborough Mary Attenborough's mother in law is Mary Attenborough Mary Attenborough's daughter in law is Sheila Attenborough Mary Attenborough's son in law was Jane Attenborough