How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Frances Nicholson
Frances Nicholson

Partners of 
Frances Nicholson

John Nicholson

Married

1 child together

Frances Nicholson Bio Details

Full name

Frances Nicholson

Maiden name

Frances Nunn

Gender

Female

Age

65 (ca.)

Date of birth

1782 (ca.)

Date of death:

1847 (ca.)

Frances Nicholson

Frances Nicholson

Age

65 (ca.)

Born

1782 (ca.)

Died

1847 (ca.)

Frances Nicholson Partner(s) Other Children

Frances Nicholson Children

Nathaniel Nicholson

born 1812 (ca.), died 1891 (ca.), age 79 (ca.)
with John Nicholson

Frances Nicholson Family

Frances Nicholson's parents:

Frances Nicholson's father was John Nunn Frances Nicholson's mother is Eliza Nunn


Frances Nicholson's children:

Frances Nicholson's son was Nathaniel Nicholson


Frances Nicholson's current partners:

Frances Nicholson's husband was John Nicholson


Frances Nicholson's grandparents:

Frances Nicholson's grandfather was William Nunn Frances Nicholson's grandmother is Elizabeth Nunn


Frances Nicholson's grandchildren:

Frances Nicholson's granddaughter was Mary Gordy


Frances Nicholson's great grandchildren:

Frances Nicholson's great granddaughter was Susie Gordy Frances Nicholson's great granddaughter was Annie Gordy Frances Nicholson's great grandson was James Jackson Gordy Jr. Frances Nicholson's great grandson was Walter Gordy Frances Nicholson's great grandson was Tom Gordy Frances Nicholson's great granddaughter was Lillian Carter Frances Nicholson's great granddaughter was Mary Gordy Frances Nicholson's great granddaughter was Emily Gordy   Frances Nicholson's great great grandson is President Jimmy Carter Frances Nicholson's great great granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Frances Nicholson's great great granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Frances Nicholson's great great grandson was Billy Carter   Frances Nicholson's 3x great grandson is Jack Carter Frances Nicholson's 3x great grandson is Chip Carter Frances Nicholson's 3x great grandson is Jeff Carter Frances Nicholson's 3x great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Frances Nicholson's 3x great grandson was William Carter Spann Frances Nicholson's 3x great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Frances Nicholson's 3x great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Frances Nicholson's 3x great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Frances Nicholson's 3x great grandson is Rober Stapleton Frances Nicholson's 3x great granddaughter is Kim Carter Frances Nicholson's 3x great granddaughter is Jana Carter Frances Nicholson's 3x great grandson is Buddy Carter Frances Nicholson's 3x great granddaughter is Marie Carter Frances Nicholson's 3x great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Frances Nicholson's 3x great grandson is Earl Carter   Frances Nicholson's 4x great grandson is Jason Carter Frances Nicholson's 4x great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Frances Nicholson's 4x great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Frances Nicholson's 4x great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Frances Nicholson's 4x great grandson is Joshua Carter Frances Nicholson's 4x great grandson was Jeremy Carter Frances Nicholson's 4x great grandson is James Carter Frances Nicholson's 4x great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Frances Nicholson's 5x great grandson is Henry Carter Frances Nicholson's 5x great grandson is Thomas Carter Frances Nicholson's 5x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Frances Nicholson's in laws:

Frances Nicholson's daughter in law was Mary Nicholson