How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Nicholson
Mary Nicholson

Partners of 
Mary Nicholson

Nathaniel Nicholson

Married

1 child together

Mary Nicholson
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Nicholson

Maiden name

Mary Dawson

Gender

Female

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 01 Jan 1836

Date of death:

1909

Mary Nicholson

Mary Nicholson

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

Friday 01 Jan 1836

Died

1909

Mary Nicholson Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Nicholson Children

Mary Gordy

born 1871, died 1951, age 80 (approx.)
with Nathaniel Nicholson

Trivia

Mary Nicholson Family

Mary Nicholson's parents:

Mary Nicholson's father was Malekiah Dawson Mary Nicholson's mother was Mary Dawson


Mary Nicholson's children:

Mary Nicholson's daughter was Mary Gordy


Mary Nicholson's current partners:

Mary Nicholson's husband was Nathaniel Nicholson


Mary Nicholson's grandparents:

Mary Nicholson's grandfather was Hollinger Brown Mary Nicholson's grandmother was Sarah Hollinger Mary Nicholson's grandfather was Jonathan Dawson Jr Mary Nicholson's grandmother is Repsy Dawson


Mary Nicholson's great grandparents:

Mary Nicholson's great grandfather was Daniel Marcus Mary Nicholson's great grandmother was Mary Marcus Mary Nicholson's great grandfather was John Brown Mary Nicholson's great grandmother was Mildred Brown Mary Nicholson's great grandfather was Wright Nicholson Mary Nicholson's great grandfather was Jonathan Dawson Mary Nicholson's great grandmother is Frances Dawson


Mary Nicholson's grandchildren:

Mary Nicholson's granddaughter was Susie Gordy Mary Nicholson's granddaughter was Annie Gordy Mary Nicholson's grandson was James Jackson Gordy Jr. Mary Nicholson's grandson was Walter Gordy Mary Nicholson's grandson was Tom Gordy Mary Nicholson's granddaughter was Lillian Carter Mary Nicholson's granddaughter was Mary Gordy Mary Nicholson's granddaughter was Emily Gordy


Mary Nicholson's great grandchildren:

Mary Nicholson's great grandson is President Jimmy Carter Mary Nicholson's great granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Mary Nicholson's great granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Mary Nicholson's great grandson was Billy Carter   Mary Nicholson's great great grandson is Jack Carter Mary Nicholson's great great grandson is Chip Carter Mary Nicholson's great great grandson is Jeff Carter Mary Nicholson's great great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Mary Nicholson's great great grandson was William Carter Spann Mary Nicholson's great great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Mary Nicholson's great great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Mary Nicholson's great great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Mary Nicholson's great great grandson is Rober Stapleton Mary Nicholson's great great granddaughter is Kim Carter Mary Nicholson's great great granddaughter is Jana Carter Mary Nicholson's great great grandson is Buddy Carter Mary Nicholson's great great granddaughter is Marie Carter Mary Nicholson's great great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Mary Nicholson's great great grandson is Earl Carter   Mary Nicholson's 3x great grandson is Jason Carter Mary Nicholson's 3x great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Mary Nicholson's 3x great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Mary Nicholson's 3x great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Mary Nicholson's 3x great grandson is Joshua Carter Mary Nicholson's 3x great grandson was Jeremy Carter Mary Nicholson's 3x great grandson is James Carter Mary Nicholson's 3x great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Mary Nicholson's 4x great grandson is Henry Carter Mary Nicholson's 4x great grandson is Thomas Carter Mary Nicholson's 4x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Mary Nicholson's in laws:

Mary Nicholson's father in law was John Nicholson Mary Nicholson's mother in law was Frances Nicholson Mary Nicholson's grandfather in law was John Nunn Mary Nicholson's grandmother in law is Eliza Nunn Mary Nicholson's son in law was James Jackson Gordy