How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Kika Markham
Kika Markham

Partners of 
Kika Markham

Corin Redgrave

Married

2 children together

1985

Kika Markham Bio Details

Full name

Kika Markham

Also known as

Kika Redgrave

Gender

Female

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

1940

Birth place

Macclesfield, Cheshire, England, UK

Occupations

Actress

Kika Markham Siblings

Jehane Markham

Sister

Sonia Markham

Sister

Petra Markham

Sister

British Stage & Television Actress
Kika Markham

Kika Markham

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

1940

Kika Markham Partner(s) Other Children

Kika Markham Children

Harvey Redgrave

died 1979
with Corin Redgrave

Second Son of British Actor Corin Redgrave

Arden Redgrave

born 1983, age 34 (approx.)
with Corin Redgrave

Jemma Redgrave

born 1965, age 51
step-child with Corin Redgrave

British Actress Member of the Theatrical Redgrave Family

Luke Redgrave

born 1967, age 50 (approx.)
step-child with Corin Redgrave

Eldest Son of the British Actor Corin Redgrave

Kika Markham Family

Kika Markham's parents:

Kika Markham's mother was Olive Dehn Kika Markham's father was David Markham


Kika Markham's children:

Kika Markham's step-daughter is Jemma Redgrave Kika Markham's son was Harvey Redgrave Kika Markham's son is Arden Redgrave Kika Markham's step-son is Luke Redgrave


Kika Markham's current partners:

Kika Markham's husband was Corin Redgrave


Kika Markham's siblings:

Kika Markham's sister is Petra Markham Kika Markham's sister is Jehane Markham Kika Markham's sister is Sonia Markham


Kika Markham's nieces and nephews:

Kika Markham's nephew is Spencer Lloyd Pack Kika Markham's nephew is Hartley Lloyd Pack Kika Markham's nephew is Louis Lloyd Pack


Kika Markham's grandparents:

Kika Markham's grandfather was Frederick Dehn Kika Markham's grandmother was Helen Dehn


Kika Markham's uncles and aunts:

Kika Markham's uncle was Paul Dehn Kika Markham's uncle was Eric Dehn


Kika Markham's in laws:

Kika Markham's father in law is Sir Michael Redgrave CBE Kika Markham's mother in law was Rachel Kempson Kika Markham's sister in law is Vanessa Redgrave CBE Kika Markham's brother in law-by-marriage is Franco Nero Kika Markham's sister in law was Lynn Redgrave OBE Kika Markham's grandfather in law was Roy Redgrave Kika Markham's grandmother in law was Margaret Scudamore Kika Markham's grandfather in law was Eric Kempsom Kika Markham's grandmother in law was Beatrice Kempson Kika Markham's husband Corin Redgrave's aunt in law is Peg Anderson Kika Markham's husband Corin Redgrave's uncle in law was John Redgrave Kika Markham's husband Corin Redgrave's aunt in law was Nellie Carver Kika Markham's husband Corin Redgrave's uncle in law was Robin Redgrave Kika Markham's husband Corin Redgrave's uncle in law is Victor Parrett Kika Markham's husband Corin Redgrave's uncle in law is Eric Kempson Kika Markham's husband Corin Redgrave's uncle in law is Nicholas Kempson