How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Deirdre Hamilton-Hill
Deirdre Hamilton-Hill

Partners of 
Deirdre Hamilton-Hill

Corin Redgrave

Divorced

2 children together

married 1962
divorce 1975

Deirdre Hamilton-Hill
Bio Details

Full name

Deirdre Hamilton-Hill

Also known as

Deirdre Redgrave

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1997

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Model

Political Activist and Defender of Human Rights

Corin Redgrave was involved in numerous political movements and campaigns and co-Founded 'The Guantanamo Human Rights Commission' to campaign for justice for those detained at the camp.

Deirdre Hamilton-Hill

Deirdre Hamilton-Hill

Died

1997

Deirdre Hamilton-Hill Partner(s) Other Children

Deirdre Hamilton-Hill Children

Jemma Redgrave

born 1965, age 52
with Corin Redgrave

British Actress Member of the Theatrical Redgrave Family

Luke Redgrave

born 1967, age 50 (approx.)
with Corin Redgrave

Eldest Son of the British Actor Corin Redgrave

Trivia

Deirdre Hamilton-Hill Family

Deirdre Hamilton-Hill's children:

Deirdre Hamilton-Hill's daughter is Jemma Redgrave Deirdre Hamilton-Hill's son is Luke Redgrave


Deirdre Hamilton-Hill's former partners:

Deirdre Hamilton-Hill's former husband was Corin Redgrave


Deirdre Hamilton-Hill's grandchildren:

Deirdre Hamilton-Hill's granddaughter is Gabriel Owen


Deirdre Hamilton-Hill's in laws:

Deirdre Hamilton-Hill's son in law is Tim Owen


Deirdre Hamilton-Hill's former in laws:

Deirdre Hamilton-Hill's former father in law is Sir Michael Redgrave CBE Deirdre Hamilton-Hill's former mother in law was Rachel Kempson Deirdre Hamilton-Hill's former sister in law is Vanessa Redgrave CBE Deirdre Hamilton-Hill's former sister in law was Lynn Redgrave OBE Deirdre Hamilton-Hill's former grandfather in law was Roy Redgrave Deirdre Hamilton-Hill's former grandmother in law was Margaret Scudamore Deirdre Hamilton-Hill's former grandfather in law was Eric Kempsom Deirdre Hamilton-Hill's former grandmother in law was Beatrice Kempson Deirdre Hamilton-Hill's former husband Corin Redgrave's aunt in law is Peg Anderson Deirdre Hamilton-Hill's former husband Corin Redgrave's uncle in law was John Redgrave Deirdre Hamilton-Hill's former husband Corin Redgrave's aunt in law was Nellie Carver Deirdre Hamilton-Hill's former husband Corin Redgrave's uncle in law was Robin Redgrave Deirdre Hamilton-Hill's former husband Corin Redgrave's uncle in law was Victor Parrett Deirdre Hamilton-Hill's former husband Corin Redgrave's uncle in law is Eric Kempson Deirdre Hamilton-Hill's former husband Corin Redgrave's uncle in law is Nicholas Kempson