How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Marjorie Ward
Marjorie Ward

Partners of 
Marjorie Ward

7th Viscount Bangor Of Castle Ward

Married

1 child together

1951 - 1991

Reginald Simpson

Married

Ended 1951 (bef.)

Marjorie Ward
Bio Details

Full name

Viscountess Marjorie Alice Ward

Maiden name

Marjorie Alice Banks

Gender

Female

Date of death:

Jul 1991

Cause of death

Suicide

Marjorie Ward

Viscountess Marjorie Alice Ward

Died

Jul 1991

Marjorie Ward Partner(s) Other Children

Marjorie Ward Children

Lalla Ward

born 1951, age 66
with 7th Viscount Bangor Of Castle Ward

Trivia

Marjorie Ward Family

Marjorie Ward's children:

Marjorie Ward's daughter is Lalla Ward


Marjorie Ward's former partners:

Marjorie Ward's former husband was 7th Viscount Bangor Of Castle Ward Marjorie Ward's former husband is Reginald Simpson


Marjorie Ward's former in laws:

Marjorie Ward's former father in law was 6th Viscount Bangor Of Castle Ward Marjorie Ward's former mother in law was Agnes Ward Marjorie Ward's former son in law is Richard Dawkins Marjorie Ward's former son in law is Tom Baker