How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.

Then explore..... or search again.

Partner of 
Vi Caldwell
Vi Caldwell

Partners of 
Vi Caldwell

Ernie Caldwell


2 children together

Ended 1972 (bef.)

Vi Caldwell
Bio Details

Full name

Violet Caldwell

Also known as

Ma Storm

Violent Vi



Date of death:

28 Sep 1972

Vi Caldwell

Violet Caldwell


28 Sep 1972

Vi Caldwell Partner(s) Other Children

Vi Caldwell Children

Rory Storm

born 1938, died 1972, age 34
with Ernie Caldwell

Iris Caldwell

born 1945, age 73 (approx.)
with Ernie Caldwell


Vi Caldwell Family

Vi Caldwell's children:

Vi Caldwell's son was Rory Storm Vi Caldwell's daughter is Iris Caldwell

Vi Caldwell's former partners:

Vi Caldwell's former husband is Ernie Caldwell

Vi Caldwell's grandchildren:

Vi Caldwell's grandson is Shaun Fenton Vi Caldwell's grandson is Adam F.

Vi Caldwell's great grandchildren:

Vi Caldwell's great granddaughter is Noah Fenton Vi Caldwell's great grandson is Jo Fenton

Vi Caldwell's former in laws:

Vi Caldwell's former son in law was Alvin Stardust