How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Clare Eliot
Clare Eliot

Partners of 
Clare Eliot

Edward Eliot

Married

2 children together

3 Dec 1907

Clare Eliot
Bio Details

Full name

Clare Louise Eliot

Maiden name

Clare Louise Phelips

Gender

Female

Clare Eliot

Clare Louise Eliot

Clare Eliot Partner(s) Other Children

Clare Eliot Children

Peter Eliot

born 1910, died 1995, age 84 (approx.)
with Edward Eliot

Margaret Asher

born 1914, died 2011, age 97
with Edward Eliot

Trivia

Clare Eliot Family

Clare Eliot's children:

Clare Eliot's son was Peter Eliot Clare Eliot's daughter was Margaret Asher


Clare Eliot's current partners:

Clare Eliot's husband was Edward Eliot


Clare Eliot's grandchildren:

Clare Eliot's grandson is Peter Asher Clare Eliot's granddaughter is Jane Asher Clare Eliot's granddaughter is Clare Asher


Clare Eliot's former in laws:

Clare Eliot's former daughter in law is Althea Eliot Clare Eliot's former son in law was Richard Asher