How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Asher
Margaret Asher

Partners of 
Margaret Asher

Richard Asher

Married

3 children together

Ended 1969

Margaret Asher
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Augusta Asher

Maiden name

Margaret Augusta Eliot

Gender

Female

Age

97

Date of birth

Wednesday 25 Feb 1914

Date of death:

27 Feb 2011

Occupations

Music Teacher

Margaret Asher Siblings

Peter Eliot

Brother

Margaret Asher

Margaret Augusta Asher

Age

97

Born

Wednesday 25 Feb 1914

Died

27 Feb 2011

Margaret Asher Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Asher Children

Peter Asher

born 1944, age 73
with Richard Asher

Jane Asher

born 1946, age 71
with Richard Asher

Clare Asher

born 1948, age 69 (approx.)
with Richard Asher

Trivia

Margaret Asher Family

Margaret Asher's parents:

Margaret Asher's father was Edward Eliot Margaret Asher's mother is Clare Eliot


Margaret Asher's children:

Margaret Asher's son is Peter Asher Margaret Asher's daughter is Jane Asher Margaret Asher's daughter is Clare Asher


Margaret Asher's former partners:

Margaret Asher's former husband was Richard Asher


Margaret Asher's siblings:

Margaret Asher's brother was Peter Eliot