How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nancy Fisher
Nancy Fisher

Partners of 
Nancy Fisher

William Fisher

Married

1 child together

Nancy Fisher
Bio Details

Full name

Nancy Fisher

Maiden name

Nancy Phillips

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1849

Nancy Fisher

Nancy Fisher

Died

1849

Nancy Fisher Partner(s) Other Children

Nancy Fisher Children

Elizabeth Helms

born 1792 (ca.), died 1860 (ca.), age 68 (ca.)
with William Fisher

Trivia

Nancy Fisher Family

Nancy Fisher's parents:

Nancy Fisher's father was William Phillips Nancy Fisher's mother is Lussy Phillips


Nancy Fisher's children:

Nancy Fisher's daughter was Elizabeth Helms


Nancy Fisher's current partners:

Nancy Fisher's husband was William Fisher


Nancy Fisher's grandchildren:

Nancy Fisher's granddaughter was Harriet Gordy


Nancy Fisher's great grandchildren:

Nancy Fisher's great grandson was James Jackson Gordy   Nancy Fisher's great great granddaughter was Susie Gordy Nancy Fisher's great great granddaughter was Annie Gordy Nancy Fisher's great great grandson was James Jackson Gordy Jr. Nancy Fisher's great great grandson was Walter Gordy Nancy Fisher's great great grandson was Tom Gordy Nancy Fisher's great great granddaughter was Lillian Carter Nancy Fisher's great great granddaughter was Mary Gordy Nancy Fisher's great great granddaughter was Emily Gordy   Nancy Fisher's 3x great grandson is President Jimmy Carter Nancy Fisher's 3x great granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Nancy Fisher's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Nancy Fisher's 3x great grandson was Billy Carter   Nancy Fisher's 4x great grandson is Jack Carter Nancy Fisher's 4x great grandson is Chip Carter Nancy Fisher's 4x great grandson is Jeff Carter Nancy Fisher's 4x great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Nancy Fisher's 4x great grandson was William Carter Spann Nancy Fisher's 4x great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Nancy Fisher's 4x great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Nancy Fisher's 4x great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Nancy Fisher's 4x great grandson is Rober Stapleton Nancy Fisher's 4x great granddaughter is Kim Carter Nancy Fisher's 4x great granddaughter is Jana Carter Nancy Fisher's 4x great grandson is Buddy Carter Nancy Fisher's 4x great granddaughter is Marie Carter Nancy Fisher's 4x great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Nancy Fisher's 4x great grandson is Earl Carter   Nancy Fisher's 5x great grandson is Jason Carter Nancy Fisher's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Nancy Fisher's 5x great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Nancy Fisher's 5x great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Nancy Fisher's 5x great grandson is Joshua Carter Nancy Fisher's 5x great grandson was Jeremy Carter Nancy Fisher's 5x great grandson is James Carter Nancy Fisher's 5x great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Nancy Fisher's 6x great grandson is Henry Carter Nancy Fisher's 6x great grandson is Thomas Carter Nancy Fisher's 6x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Nancy Fisher's in laws:

Nancy Fisher's father in law was Charles Fisher Nancy Fisher's mother in law is Barbara Fisher Nancy Fisher's son in law was Pamly Helms