How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dame Elisabeth Murdoch
Dame Elisabeth Murdoch

Partners of 
Dame Elisabeth Murdoch

Sir Keith Murdoch

Married

4 children together

6 Jun 1928

Dame Elisabeth Murdoch
Bio Details

Full name

Dame Elisabeth Joy Murdoch

Maiden name

Elisabeth Joy Greene

Gender

Female

Age

103

Date of birth

Monday 08 Feb 1909

Birth place

Armadale, Victoria, Australia

Date of death:

5 Dec 2012

Place of death

Langwarrin, Victoria, Australia

Mother of Rupert Murdoch
Dame Elisabeth Murdoch

Dame Elisabeth Joy Murdoch

Age

103

Born

Monday 08 Feb 1909

Died

5 Dec 2012

Dame Elisabeth Murdoch Partner(s) Other Children

Dame Elisabeth Murdoch Children

Helen Handbury

born 1929, died 2004, age 75 (approx.)
with Sir Keith Murdoch

Rupert Murdoch

born 1931, age 86
with Sir Keith Murdoch

Worldwide Media Tycoon

Anne Kantor

born 1936, age 81 (approx.)
with Sir Keith Murdoch

Janet Calvert-Jones

born 1939, age 78
with Sir Keith Murdoch

Trivia

Dame Elisabeth Murdoch Family

Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's parents:

Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's father is Rupert Greene Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's mother is Marie Greene


Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's children:

Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's son is Rupert Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's daughter was Helen Handbury Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's daughter is Anne Kantor Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's daughter is Janet Calvert-Jones


Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's current partners:

Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's husband was Sir Keith Murdoch


Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's grandparents:

Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's grandfather is William Greene Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's grandmother is Fanny Greene


Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's great grandparents:

Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's great grandfather is George Govett


Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's grandchildren:

Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's granddaughter is Elizabeth Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's granddaughter is Prue Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's grandson is Lachlan Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's grandson is James Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's granddaughter is Grace Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's granddaughter is Chloe Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's granddaughter is Julie Kantor Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's grandson is Martin Kantor Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's granddaughter is Eve Kantor Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's granddaughter is Kate Kantor Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's grandson is Michael Kantor Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's grandson was Ton Kantor


Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's great grandchildren:

Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's great grandson is James MacLeod Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's great grandson is Gus MacLeod Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's great granddaughter is Clementine MacLeod Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's great granddaughter is Cornelia Pianim Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's great granddaughter is Anna Pianim Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's great granddaughter is Charlotte Freud Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's great grandson is Samson Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's great grandson is Kalan Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's great grandson is Aidan Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's great granddaughter is Aerin Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's great granddaughter is Anneka Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's great grandson is Walter Murdoch


Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's in laws:

Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's daughter in law is Jerry Hall Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's husband Sir Keith Murdoch's uncle in law was Sir Walter Logie Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's father in law was Reverend Patrick Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's mother in law was Annie Brown Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's grandfather in law was Reverend James Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's grandmother in law was Helen Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's grandfather in law is George Brown Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's grandmother in law is May Smith Brown Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's husband Sir Keith Murdoch's uncle in law was Francis Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's husband Sir Keith Murdoch's uncle in law was James Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's husband Sir Keith Murdoch's aunt in law was Lizzie Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's husband Sir Keith Murdoch's uncle in law was William Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's husband Sir Keith Murdoch's uncle in law was Ivon Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's husband Sir Keith Murdoch's uncle in law was Andrew Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's husband Sir Keith Murdoch's aunt in law was Nora Curle Smith Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's husband Sir Keith Murdoch's uncle in law was Keith Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's husband Sir Keith Murdoch's aunt in law was Isabella Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's husband Sir Keith Murdoch's uncle in law was Hugh Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's husband Sir Keith Murdoch's aunt in law was Grace Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's husband Sir Keith Murdoch's aunt in law was Amelia Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's husband Sir Keith Murdoch's aunt-by-marriage is Barbara Murdoch Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's son in law was Geoff Handbury Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's son in law is Milan Kantor Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's son in law is John Calvert-Jones


Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's former in laws:

Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's former daughter in law is Wendi Deng Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's former daughter in law is Anna Murdoch-Mann Dame Elisabeth Murdoch's former daughter in law was Patricia Murdoch