How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Anna Murdoch-Mann
Anna Murdoch-Mann

Partners of 
Anna Murdoch-Mann

William Mann

Married

Oct 1999

Rupert Murdoch

Divorced

3 children together

married 28 Apr 1967
divorce 8 Jun 1999

Anna Murdoch-Mann
Bio Details

Full name

Anna Maria Murdoch-Mann

Maiden name

Anna Maria Torv

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Friday 30 Jun 1944

Birth place

Logie, Stirling, Scotland, UK

Anna Murdoch-Mann

Anna Maria Murdoch-Mann

Age

73

Born

Friday 30 Jun 1944

Anna Murdoch-Mann Partner(s) Other Children

Anna Murdoch-Mann Children

Elizabeth Murdoch

born 1968, age 49
with Rupert Murdoch

Lachlan Murdoch

born 1971, age 46
with Rupert Murdoch

James Murdoch

born 1972, age 44
with Rupert Murdoch

Trivia

Anna Murdoch-Mann Family

Anna Murdoch-Mann's parents:

Anna Murdoch-Mann's father is Jacob Torv Anna Murdoch-Mann's mother is Sylvia Torv


Anna Murdoch-Mann's children:

Anna Murdoch-Mann's daughter is Elizabeth Murdoch Anna Murdoch-Mann's son is Lachlan Murdoch Anna Murdoch-Mann's son is James Murdoch


Anna Murdoch-Mann's current partners:

Anna Murdoch-Mann's husband is William Mann


Anna Murdoch-Mann's former partners:

Anna Murdoch-Mann's former husband is Rupert Murdoch


Anna Murdoch-Mann's grandchildren:

Anna Murdoch-Mann's granddaughter is Cornelia Pianim Anna Murdoch-Mann's granddaughter is Anna Pianim Anna Murdoch-Mann's granddaughter is Charlotte Freud Anna Murdoch-Mann's grandson is Samson Murdoch Anna Murdoch-Mann's grandson is Kalan Murdoch Anna Murdoch-Mann's grandson is Aidan Murdoch Anna Murdoch-Mann's granddaughter is Aerin Murdoch Anna Murdoch-Mann's granddaughter is Anneka Murdoch Anna Murdoch-Mann's grandson is Walter Murdoch


Anna Murdoch-Mann's in laws:

Anna Murdoch-Mann's son in law is Elkin Pianim Anna Murdoch-Mann's daughter in law is Sarah Murdoch Anna Murdoch-Mann's son in law is Kathryn Murdoch


Anna Murdoch-Mann's former in laws:

Anna Murdoch-Mann's former mother in law was Dame Elisabeth Murdoch Anna Murdoch-Mann's former son in law is Matthew Freud Anna Murdoch-Mann's former father in law was Sir Keith Murdoch Anna Murdoch-Mann's former grandfather in law was Reverend Patrick Murdoch Anna Murdoch-Mann's former grandmother in law was Annie Brown Murdoch Anna Murdoch-Mann's former grandfather in law is Rupert Greene Anna Murdoch-Mann's former grandmother in law is Marie Greene Anna Murdoch-Mann's former sister in law was Helen Handbury Anna Murdoch-Mann's former sister in law is Anne Kantor Anna Murdoch-Mann's former sister in law is Janet Calvert-Jones