How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Maria Hiedler
Maria Hiedler

Partners of 
Maria Hiedler

Johann Georg Hiedler

Married

10 May 1842

Unknown

Affair

1 child together

Maria Hiedler Bio Details

Full name

Maria Anna Hiedler

Maiden name

Maria Anna Schicklgruber

Gender

Female

Age

51

Date of birth

15 Apr 1795

Birth place

Stones, Austria

Date of death:

7 Jan 1847

Hitler's grandmother
Maria Hiedler

Maria Anna Hiedler

Age

51

Born

15 Apr 1795

Died

7 Jan 1847

Maria Hiedler Partner(s) Other Children

Maria Hiedler Children

Alois Hitler

born 1837, died 1903, age 65
with Unknown

Father of Adolf Hitler

Maria Hiedler Family

Maria Hiedler's parents:

Maria Hiedler's father was Johannes Schicklgruber Maria Hiedler's mother was Theresia Schicklgruber


Maria Hiedler's children:

Maria Hiedler's son was Alois Hitler


Maria Hiedler's former partners:

Maria Hiedler's former husband was Johann Georg Hiedler


Maria Hiedler's grandchildren:

Maria Hiedler's grandson was Adolf Hitler Maria Hiedler's grandson was Alois Hitler Maria Hiedler's granddaughter was Angela Hitler Maria Hiedler's grandson was Gustav Hitler Maria Hiedler's granddaughter was Ida Hitler Maria Hiedler's grandson was Otto Hitler Maria Hiedler's grandson was Edmund Hitler Maria Hiedler's granddaughter was Paula Wolff


Maria Hiedler's great grandchildren:

Maria Hiedler's great grandson was William Patrick Stuart-Houston Maria Hiedler's great granddaughter was Geli Raubal Maria Hiedler's great grandson was Heinz Hitler Maria Hiedler's great grandson was Leo Rudolf Maria Hiedler's great granddaughter is Elfriede Raubal   Maria Hiedler's great great grandson is Alexander Adolf Stuart-Houston Maria Hiedler's great great grandson is Louis Stuart-Houston Maria Hiedler's great great grandson was Howard Stuart-Houston Maria Hiedler's great great grandson is Brian Stuart-Houston Maria Hiedler's great great grandson is Peter Raubal Maria Hiedler's great great grandson is Heiner Raubal


Maria Hiedler's in laws:

Maria Hiedler's daughter in law was Klara Hitler Maria Hiedler's daughter in law was Fanni Hitler Maria Hiedler's daughter in law was Anna Hitler


Maria Hiedler's former in laws:

Maria Hiedler's former father in law was Martin Hiedler Maria Hiedler's former mother in law was Anna Hiedler Maria Hiedler's former grandfather in law was Johann Hiedler Maria Hiedler's former grandmother in law is Maria Anna Hiedler Maria Hiedler's former brother in law was Johann Nepomuk Hiedler