How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Jane Hawking
Jane Hawking

Partners of 
Jane Hawking

Jonathan Hellyer-Jones

Married

4 Jul 1997

Stephen Hawking

Divorced

3 children together

married 14 Jul 1965
divorce about Feb 1992

Jane Hawking
Bio Details

Full name

Beryl Jane Hawking

Maiden name

Beryl Jane Wilde

Also known as

Beryl Jane Mason

Gender

Female

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

1944

Education

Westfield College (University of London) Hampstead, London, England, United Kingdom

First wife of Stephen Hawking
Jane Hawking

Beryl Jane Hawking

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

1944

Jane Hawking Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Hawking Children

Robert Hawking

born 1967, age 50
with Stephen Hawking

Lucy Hawking

born 1970, age 47 (approx.)
with Stephen Hawking

Tim Hawking

born 1979, age 39 (approx.)
with Stephen Hawking

Trivia

Jane Hawking Family

Jane Hawking's parents:

Jane Hawking's father is George Wilde Jane Hawking's mother is Beryl Wilde


Jane Hawking's children:

Jane Hawking's son is Robert Hawking Jane Hawking's daughter is Lucy Hawking Jane Hawking's son is Tim Hawking


Jane Hawking's current partners:

Jane Hawking's husband is Jonathan Hellyer-Jones


Jane Hawking's former partners:

Jane Hawking's former husband was Stephen Hawking


Jane Hawking's grandchildren:

Jane Hawking's granddaughter is Rose Hawking Jane Hawking's grandson is George Hawking Jane Hawking's grandson is William MacKenzie Smith


Jane Hawking's in laws:

Jane Hawking's daughter in law is Katrina Hawking


Jane Hawking's former in laws:

Jane Hawking's former father in law was Dr Frank Hawking Jane Hawking's former mother in law was Isobel Hawking Jane Hawking's former grandfather in law is Robert Hawking Jane Hawking's former grandfather in law was Dr James Walker Jane Hawking's former grandmother in law is Nancy Walker Jane Hawking's former sister in law is Mary Hawking Jane Hawking's former sister in law is Philippa Hawking Jane Hawking's former adopted brother in law was Edward Hawking Jane Hawking's former son in law is Alex MacKenzie Smith