How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Isobel Hawking
Isobel Hawking

Partners of 
Isobel Hawking

Dr Frank Hawking

Married

4 children together

27 Mar 1941

Isobel Hawking
Bio Details

Full name

Eileen Isobel Hawking

Maiden name

Eileen Isobel Walker

Gender

Female

Age

95

Date of birth

Sunday 03 Mar 1918

Birth place

Dunfermline, Scotland, UK

Date of death:

6 Apr 2013

Place of death

Dorridge, Solihull, West Midlands, England, UK

Education

Oxford University, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Isobel Hawking

Eileen Isobel Hawking

Age

95

Born

Sunday 03 Mar 1918

Died

6 Apr 2013

Isobel Hawking Partner(s) Other Children

Isobel Hawking Children

Stephen Hawking

born 1942, died 2018, age 76
with Dr Frank Hawking

One of the world's most famous scientists.

Mary Hawking

born 1943, age 75 (approx.)
with Dr Frank Hawking

Philippa Hawking

born 1947, age 71 (approx.)
with Dr Frank Hawking

Edward Hawking

born 1955, died 2003, age 47 (approx.)
adopted with Dr Frank Hawking

Trivia

Isobel Hawking Family

Isobel Hawking's parents:

Isobel Hawking's father was Dr James Walker Isobel Hawking's mother is Nancy Walker


Isobel Hawking's children:

Isobel Hawking's son was Stephen Hawking Isobel Hawking's daughter is Mary Hawking Isobel Hawking's daughter is Philippa Hawking Isobel Hawking's adopted son was Edward Hawking


Isobel Hawking's current partners:

Isobel Hawking's husband was Dr Frank Hawking


Isobel Hawking's grandchildren:

Isobel Hawking's grandson is Robert Hawking Isobel Hawking's granddaughter is Lucy Hawking Isobel Hawking's grandson is Tim Hawking


Isobel Hawking's great grandchildren:

Isobel Hawking's great granddaughter is Rose Hawking Isobel Hawking's great grandson is George Hawking Isobel Hawking's great grandson is William MacKenzie Smith


Isobel Hawking's in laws:

Isobel Hawking's father in law is Robert Hawking Isobel Hawking's grandfather in law is John Hawking


Isobel Hawking's former in laws:

Isobel Hawking's former daughter in law is Jane Hawking Isobel Hawking's former daughter in law is Elaine Hawking