How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Helms
Sarah Helms

Partners of 
Sarah Helms

George Helms Jr

Married

1 child together

Sarah Helms
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Helms

Maiden name

Sarah Pressley

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1837

Sarah Helms

Sarah Helms

Died

1837

Sarah Helms Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Helms Children

Pamly Helms

born 1791 (ca.), died 1848 (ca.), age 57 (ca.)
with George Helms Jr

Trivia

Sarah Helms Family

Sarah Helms's parents:

Sarah Helms's father was Thomas Pressley Sarah Helms's mother is Sarah Pressley


Sarah Helms's children:

Sarah Helms's son was Pamly Helms


Sarah Helms's current partners:

Sarah Helms's husband was George Helms Jr


Sarah Helms's grandchildren:

Sarah Helms's granddaughter was Harriet Gordy


Sarah Helms's great grandchildren:

Sarah Helms's great grandson was James Jackson Gordy   Sarah Helms's great great granddaughter was Susie Gordy Sarah Helms's great great granddaughter was Annie Gordy Sarah Helms's great great grandson was James Jackson Gordy Jr. Sarah Helms's great great grandson was Walter Gordy Sarah Helms's great great grandson was Tom Gordy Sarah Helms's great great granddaughter was Lillian Carter Sarah Helms's great great granddaughter was Mary Gordy Sarah Helms's great great granddaughter was Emily Gordy   Sarah Helms's 3x great grandson is President Jimmy Carter Sarah Helms's 3x great granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Sarah Helms's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Sarah Helms's 3x great grandson was Billy Carter   Sarah Helms's 4x great grandson is Jack Carter Sarah Helms's 4x great grandson is Chip Carter Sarah Helms's 4x great grandson is Jeff Carter Sarah Helms's 4x great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Sarah Helms's 4x great grandson was William Carter Spann Sarah Helms's 4x great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Sarah Helms's 4x great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Sarah Helms's 4x great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Sarah Helms's 4x great grandson is Rober Stapleton Sarah Helms's 4x great granddaughter is Kim Carter Sarah Helms's 4x great granddaughter is Jana Carter Sarah Helms's 4x great grandson is Buddy Carter Sarah Helms's 4x great granddaughter is Marie Carter Sarah Helms's 4x great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Sarah Helms's 4x great grandson is Earl Carter   Sarah Helms's 5x great grandson is Jason Carter Sarah Helms's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Sarah Helms's 5x great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Sarah Helms's 5x great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Sarah Helms's 5x great grandson is Joshua Carter Sarah Helms's 5x great grandson was Jeremy Carter Sarah Helms's 5x great grandson is James Carter Sarah Helms's 5x great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Sarah Helms's 6x great grandson is Henry Carter Sarah Helms's 6x great grandson is Thomas Carter Sarah Helms's 6x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Sarah Helms's in laws:

Sarah Helms's father in law was George Helms Sarah Helms's mother in law was Mary Helms Sarah Helms's daughter in law was Elizabeth Helms