How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Helms
Elizabeth Helms

Partners of 
Elizabeth Helms

Pamly Helms

Married

1 child together

Elizabeth Helms Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Helms

Maiden name

Elizabeth Fisher

Gender

Female

Age

68 (ca.)

Date of birth

1792 (ca.)

Date of death:

1860 (ca.)

Elizabeth Helms

Elizabeth Helms

Age

68 (ca.)

Born

1792 (ca.)

Died

1860 (ca.)

Elizabeth Helms Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Helms Children

Harriet Gordy

born 1836, died 1884, age 48 (approx.)
with Pamly Helms

Elizabeth Helms Family

Elizabeth Helms's parents:

Elizabeth Helms's father was William Fisher Elizabeth Helms's mother was Nancy Fisher


Elizabeth Helms's children:

Elizabeth Helms's daughter was Harriet Gordy


Elizabeth Helms's current partners:

Elizabeth Helms's husband was Pamly Helms


Elizabeth Helms's grandparents:

Elizabeth Helms's grandfather was William Phillips Elizabeth Helms's grandmother is Lussy Phillips Elizabeth Helms's grandfather was Charles Fisher Elizabeth Helms's grandmother is Barbara Fisher


Elizabeth Helms's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Helms's grandson was James Jackson Gordy


Elizabeth Helms's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Helms's great granddaughter was Susie Gordy Elizabeth Helms's great granddaughter was Annie Gordy Elizabeth Helms's great grandson was James Jackson Gordy Jr. Elizabeth Helms's great grandson was Walter Gordy Elizabeth Helms's great grandson was Tom Gordy Elizabeth Helms's great granddaughter was Lillian Carter Elizabeth Helms's great granddaughter was Mary Gordy Elizabeth Helms's great granddaughter was Emily Gordy   Elizabeth Helms's great great grandson is President Jimmy Carter Elizabeth Helms's great great granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Elizabeth Helms's great great granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Elizabeth Helms's great great grandson was Billy Carter   Elizabeth Helms's 3x great grandson is Jack Carter Elizabeth Helms's 3x great grandson is Chip Carter Elizabeth Helms's 3x great grandson is Jeff Carter Elizabeth Helms's 3x great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Elizabeth Helms's 3x great grandson was William Carter Spann Elizabeth Helms's 3x great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Elizabeth Helms's 3x great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Elizabeth Helms's 3x great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Elizabeth Helms's 3x great grandson is Rober Stapleton Elizabeth Helms's 3x great granddaughter is Kim Carter Elizabeth Helms's 3x great granddaughter is Jana Carter Elizabeth Helms's 3x great grandson is Buddy Carter Elizabeth Helms's 3x great granddaughter is Marie Carter Elizabeth Helms's 3x great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Elizabeth Helms's 3x great grandson is Earl Carter   Elizabeth Helms's 4x great grandson is Jason Carter Elizabeth Helms's 4x great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Elizabeth Helms's 4x great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Elizabeth Helms's 4x great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Elizabeth Helms's 4x great grandson is Joshua Carter Elizabeth Helms's 4x great grandson was Jeremy Carter Elizabeth Helms's 4x great grandson is James Carter Elizabeth Helms's 4x great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Elizabeth Helms's 5x great grandson is Henry Carter Elizabeth Helms's 5x great grandson is Thomas Carter Elizabeth Helms's 5x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Elizabeth Helms's in laws:

Elizabeth Helms's father in law was George Helms Jr Elizabeth Helms's mother in law was Sarah Helms Elizabeth Helms's grandfather in law was George Helms Elizabeth Helms's grandmother in law was Mary Helms Elizabeth Helms's grandfather in law was Thomas Pressley Elizabeth Helms's grandmother in law is Sarah Pressley Elizabeth Helms's son in law was James Gordy