How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Philip de Laszlo
Partner of 
Philip de Laszlo

Philip de Laszlo

Philip Alexius de Laszlo de Lombos

Age

68

Born

Friday 30 Apr 1869

Died

22 Nov 1937

Philip de Laszlo
Bio Details

Full name

Philip Alexius de Laszlo de Lombos

Maiden name

Fulop Laub

Also known as

Laub Fulop

Gender

Male

Age

68

Date of birth

Friday 30 Apr 1869

Birth place

Budapest, Hungary

Date of death:

22 Nov 1937

Place of death

At his home in Hampstead, London, England, UK

Philip de Laszlo Siblings

Marczi Laszlo

Brother

Partners of 
Philip de Laszlo

Lucy De Laszlo

Married

5 children together

7 Jun 1900

Philip de Laszlo Children

John de Laszlo

with Lucy De Laszlo

Henry Laszlo

with Lucy De Laszlo

Stephen Laszlo

with Lucy De Laszlo

Paul Laszlo

with Lucy De Laszlo

Patrick Laszlo

with Lucy De Laszlo

Philip de Laszlo Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Philip de Laszlo Family

Philip de Laszlo's parents:

Philip de Laszlo's father is Adolf Laub Philip de Laszlo's mother is Johanna Laub


Philip de Laszlo's children:

Philip de Laszlo's son is John de Laszlo Philip de Laszlo's son is Henry Laszlo Philip de Laszlo's son is Stephen Laszlo Philip de Laszlo's son is Paul Laszlo Philip de Laszlo's son is Patrick Laszlo


Philip de Laszlo's current partners:

Philip de Laszlo's wife was Lucy De Laszlo


Philip de Laszlo's siblings:

Philip de Laszlo's brother was Marczi Laszlo


Philip de Laszlo's grandchildren:

Philip de Laszlo's granddaughter is Charlotte De Laszlo Philip de Laszlo's grandson is Piers de Laszlo


Philip de Laszlo's in laws:

Philip de Laszlo's father in law was Henry Guinness Philip de Laszlo's mother in law was Emmelina Guinness Philip de Laszlo's grandfather in law was Robert Guinness Philip de Laszlo's grandmother in law was Mary Guinness Philip de Laszlo's grandfather in law was James Brown Philip de Laszlo's sister in law was Ethel Hill Philip de Laszlo's sister in law was Amy Sandford-Wills Philip de Laszlo's sister in law was Eva Guinness Philip de Laszlo's sister in law was Beatrice du Toit Philip de Laszlo's brother in law was Henry Guinness Philip de Laszlo's brother in law was Eustace Guinness Philip de Laszlo's brother in law was Howard Guinness Philip de Laszlo's brother in law was Geoffrey Guinness Philip de Laszlo's sister in law-by-marriage was Severine Guinness Philip de Laszlo's sister in law was Mary Falls Philip de Laszlo's brother in law was Richard Guinness Philip de Laszlo's sister in law was Constance Craig-Brown