How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Constance Craig-Brown
Constance Craig-Brown

Partners of 
Constance Craig-Brown

Ernest Craig-Brown

Married

1903 - 1964

Constance Craig-Brown
Bio Details

Full name

Constance Craig-Brown

Maiden name

Constance Ellen Guinness

Gender

Female

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1876

Date of death:

22 Dec 1964

Constance Craig-Brown Siblings

Ethel Hill

Sister

Amy Sandford-Wills

Sister

Eva Guinness

Sister

Beatrice du Toit

Sister

 Henry Guinness

Brother

Eustace Guinness

Brother

Howard Guinness

Brother

Geoffrey Guinness

Brother

Mary Falls

Sister

Lucy De Laszlo

Sister

Richard Guinness

Brother

Constance Craig-Brown

Constance Craig-Brown

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1876

Died

22 Dec 1964

Trivia

Constance Craig-Brown Family

Constance Craig-Brown's parents:

Constance Craig-Brown's father was Henry Guinness Constance Craig-Brown's mother was Emmelina Guinness


Constance Craig-Brown's former partners:

Constance Craig-Brown's former husband was Ernest Craig-Brown


Constance Craig-Brown's siblings:

Constance Craig-Brown's sister was Ethel Hill Constance Craig-Brown's sister was Amy Sandford-Wills Constance Craig-Brown's sister was Eva Guinness Constance Craig-Brown's sister was Beatrice du Toit Constance Craig-Brown's brother was Henry Guinness Constance Craig-Brown's brother was Eustace Guinness Constance Craig-Brown's brother was Howard Guinness Constance Craig-Brown's brother was Geoffrey Guinness Constance Craig-Brown's sister was Mary Falls Constance Craig-Brown's sister was Lucy De Laszlo Constance Craig-Brown's brother was Richard Guinness


Constance Craig-Brown's nieces and nephews:

Constance Craig-Brown's nephew was Samuel Guinness Constance Craig-Brown's nephew was Edward Guinness Constance Craig-Brown's nephew was Arthur Guinness Constance Craig-Brown's nephew was Frederick Guinness Constance Craig-Brown's nephew was Brian Guinness Constance Craig-Brown's niece was Kathleen Falls Constance Craig-Brown's nephew is John de Laszlo


Constance Craig-Brown's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Constance Craig-Brown's great nephew is Howard Guinness Constance Craig-Brown's great nephew is Jeremy Guinness Constance Craig-Brown's great niece is Charlotte De Laszlo Constance Craig-Brown's great nephew is Piers de Laszlo


Constance Craig-Brown's grandparents:

Constance Craig-Brown's grandfather was James Brown Constance Craig-Brown's grandfather was Robert Guinness Constance Craig-Brown's grandmother was Mary Guinness


Constance Craig-Brown's great grandparents:

Constance Craig-Brown's great grandfather was John Seymour


Constance Craig-Brown's former in laws:

Constance Craig-Brown's former father in law was Thomas Craig-Brown