How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lucy De Laszlo
Lucy De Laszlo

Partners of 
Lucy De Laszlo

Philip de Laszlo

Married

1 child together

1900 - 1937

Lucy De Laszlo
Bio Details

Full name

Lucy Madeleine De Laszlo

Maiden name

Lucy Madeleine Guinness

Gender

Female

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

1870

Birth place

Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland

Date of death:

27 Dec 1950

Lucy De Laszlo Siblings

Ethel Hill

Sister

Amy Sandford-Wills

Sister

Eva Guinness

Sister

Beatrice du Toit

Sister

 Henry Guinness

Brother

Eustace Guinness

Brother

Howard Guinness

Brother

Geoffrey Guinness

Brother

Mary Falls

Sister

Richard Guinness

Brother

Constance Craig-Brown

Sister

Lucy De Laszlo

Lucy Madeleine De Laszlo

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

1870

Died

27 Dec 1950

Lucy De Laszlo Partner(s) Other Children

Lucy De Laszlo Children

John de Laszlo

with Philip de Laszlo

Trivia

Lucy De Laszlo Family

Lucy De Laszlo's parents:

Lucy De Laszlo's father was Henry Guinness Lucy De Laszlo's mother was Emmelina Guinness


Lucy De Laszlo's children:

Lucy De Laszlo's son is John de Laszlo


Lucy De Laszlo's former partners:

Lucy De Laszlo's former husband was Philip de Laszlo


Lucy De Laszlo's siblings:

Lucy De Laszlo's sister was Ethel Hill Lucy De Laszlo's sister was Amy Sandford-Wills Lucy De Laszlo's sister was Eva Guinness Lucy De Laszlo's sister was Beatrice du Toit Lucy De Laszlo's brother was Henry Guinness Lucy De Laszlo's brother was Eustace Guinness Lucy De Laszlo's brother was Howard Guinness Lucy De Laszlo's brother was Geoffrey Guinness Lucy De Laszlo's sister was Mary Falls Lucy De Laszlo's brother was Richard Guinness Lucy De Laszlo's sister was Constance Craig-Brown


Lucy De Laszlo's nieces and nephews:

Lucy De Laszlo's nephew was Samuel Guinness Lucy De Laszlo's nephew was Edward Guinness Lucy De Laszlo's nephew was Arthur Guinness Lucy De Laszlo's nephew was Frederick Guinness Lucy De Laszlo's nephew was Brian Guinness Lucy De Laszlo's niece was Kathleen Falls


Lucy De Laszlo's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Lucy De Laszlo's great nephew is Howard Guinness Lucy De Laszlo's great nephew is Jeremy Guinness


Lucy De Laszlo's grandparents:

Lucy De Laszlo's grandfather was James Brown Lucy De Laszlo's grandfather was Robert Guinness Lucy De Laszlo's grandmother was Mary Guinness


Lucy De Laszlo's great grandparents:

Lucy De Laszlo's great grandfather was John Seymour


Lucy De Laszlo's grandchildren:

Lucy De Laszlo's granddaughter is Charlotte De Laszlo Lucy De Laszlo's grandson is Piers de Laszlo