How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Mary Falls
Mary Falls

Partners of 
Mary Falls

John Falls

Married

1 child together

1895 - 1923

Mary Falls
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Katherine Falls

Maiden name

Mary Katherine Guinness

Gender

Female

Age

56 (approx.)

Date of birth

1867 (ca.)

Date of death:

28 Apr 1923

Mary Falls Siblings

Ethel Hill

Sister

Amy Sandford-Wills

Sister

Eva Guinness

Sister

Beatrice du Toit

Sister

 Henry Guinness

Brother

Eustace Guinness

Brother

Howard Guinness

Brother

Geoffrey Guinness

Brother

Lucy De Laszlo

Sister

Richard Guinness

Brother

Constance Craig-Brown

Sister

Mary Falls

Mary Katherine Falls

Age

56 (approx.)

Born

1867 (ca.)

Died

28 Apr 1923

Mary Falls Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Falls Children

Kathleen Falls

born 1898, died 1917, age 19 (approx.)
with John Falls

Trivia

Mary Falls Family

Mary Falls's parents:

Mary Falls's father was Henry Guinness Mary Falls's mother was Emmelina Guinness


Mary Falls's children:

Mary Falls's daughter was Kathleen Falls


Mary Falls's former partners:

Mary Falls's former husband was John Falls


Mary Falls's siblings:

Mary Falls's sister was Ethel Hill Mary Falls's sister was Amy Sandford-Wills Mary Falls's sister was Eva Guinness Mary Falls's sister was Beatrice du Toit Mary Falls's brother was Henry Guinness Mary Falls's brother was Eustace Guinness Mary Falls's brother was Howard Guinness Mary Falls's brother was Geoffrey Guinness Mary Falls's sister was Lucy De Laszlo Mary Falls's brother was Richard Guinness Mary Falls's sister was Constance Craig-Brown


Mary Falls's nieces and nephews:

Mary Falls's nephew was Samuel Guinness Mary Falls's nephew was Edward Guinness Mary Falls's nephew was Arthur Guinness Mary Falls's nephew was Frederick Guinness Mary Falls's nephew was Brian Guinness Mary Falls's nephew is John de Laszlo


Mary Falls's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Mary Falls's great nephew is Howard Guinness Mary Falls's great nephew is Jeremy Guinness Mary Falls's great niece is Charlotte De Laszlo Mary Falls's great nephew is Piers de Laszlo


Mary Falls's grandparents:

Mary Falls's grandfather was James Brown Mary Falls's grandfather was Robert Guinness Mary Falls's grandmother was Mary Guinness


Mary Falls's great grandparents:

Mary Falls's great grandfather was John Seymour