How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Amy Sandford-Wills
Amy Sandford-Wills

Partners of 
Amy Sandford-Wills

Edward Sandford-Wills

Married

1889 - 1923

Amy Sandford-Wills
Bio Details

Full name

Amy Henrietta Sandford-Wills

Maiden name

Amy Henrietta Guinness

Gender

Female

Date of death:

3 Nov 1959

Amy Sandford-Wills Siblings

Ethel Hill

Sister

Eva Guinness

Sister

Beatrice du Toit

Sister

 Henry Guinness

Brother

Eustace Guinness

Brother

Howard Guinness

Brother

Geoffrey Guinness

Brother

Mary Falls

Sister

Lucy De Laszlo

Sister

Richard Guinness

Brother

Constance Craig-Brown

Sister

Amy Sandford-Wills

Amy Henrietta Sandford-Wills

Died

3 Nov 1959

Trivia

Amy Sandford-Wills Family

Amy Sandford-Wills's parents:

Amy Sandford-Wills's father was Henry Guinness Amy Sandford-Wills's mother was Emmelina Guinness


Amy Sandford-Wills's former partners:

Amy Sandford-Wills's former husband was Edward Sandford-Wills


Amy Sandford-Wills's siblings:

Amy Sandford-Wills's sister was Ethel Hill Amy Sandford-Wills's sister was Eva Guinness Amy Sandford-Wills's sister was Beatrice du Toit Amy Sandford-Wills's brother was Henry Guinness Amy Sandford-Wills's brother was Eustace Guinness Amy Sandford-Wills's brother was Howard Guinness Amy Sandford-Wills's brother was Geoffrey Guinness Amy Sandford-Wills's sister was Mary Falls Amy Sandford-Wills's sister was Lucy De Laszlo Amy Sandford-Wills's brother was Richard Guinness Amy Sandford-Wills's sister was Constance Craig-Brown


Amy Sandford-Wills's nieces and nephews:

Amy Sandford-Wills's nephew was Samuel Guinness Amy Sandford-Wills's nephew was Edward Guinness Amy Sandford-Wills's nephew was Arthur Guinness Amy Sandford-Wills's nephew was Frederick Guinness Amy Sandford-Wills's nephew was Brian Guinness Amy Sandford-Wills's niece was Kathleen Falls Amy Sandford-Wills's nephew is John de Laszlo


Amy Sandford-Wills's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Amy Sandford-Wills's great nephew is Howard Guinness Amy Sandford-Wills's great nephew is Jeremy Guinness Amy Sandford-Wills's great niece is Charlotte De Laszlo Amy Sandford-Wills's great nephew is Piers de Laszlo


Amy Sandford-Wills's grandparents:

Amy Sandford-Wills's grandfather was James Brown Amy Sandford-Wills's grandfather was Robert Guinness Amy Sandford-Wills's grandmother was Mary Guinness


Amy Sandford-Wills's great grandparents:

Amy Sandford-Wills's great grandfather was John Seymour