How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ethel Hill
Ethel Hill

Partners of 
Ethel Hill

Charles Hill

Married

1885 - 1940

Ethel Hill
Bio Details

Full name

Ethel Mary Hill

Maiden name

Ethel Mary Guinness

Gender

Female

Date of death:

11 Apr 1940

Ethel Hill Siblings

Amy Sandford-Wills

Sister

Eva Guinness

Sister

Beatrice du Toit

Sister

 Henry Guinness

Brother

Eustace Guinness

Brother

Howard Guinness

Brother

Geoffrey Guinness

Brother

Mary Falls

Sister

Lucy De Laszlo

Sister

Richard Guinness

Brother

Constance Craig-Brown

Sister

Ethel Hill

Ethel Mary Hill

Died

11 Apr 1940

Trivia

Ethel Hill Family

Ethel Hill's parents:

Ethel Hill's father was Henry Guinness Ethel Hill's mother was Emmelina Guinness


Ethel Hill's former partners:

Ethel Hill's former husband was Charles Hill


Ethel Hill's siblings:

Ethel Hill's sister was Amy Sandford-Wills Ethel Hill's sister was Eva Guinness Ethel Hill's sister was Beatrice du Toit Ethel Hill's brother was Henry Guinness Ethel Hill's brother was Eustace Guinness Ethel Hill's brother was Howard Guinness Ethel Hill's brother was Geoffrey Guinness Ethel Hill's sister was Mary Falls Ethel Hill's sister was Lucy De Laszlo Ethel Hill's brother was Richard Guinness Ethel Hill's sister was Constance Craig-Brown


Ethel Hill's nieces and nephews:

Ethel Hill's nephew was Samuel Guinness Ethel Hill's nephew was Edward Guinness Ethel Hill's nephew was Arthur Guinness Ethel Hill's nephew was Frederick Guinness Ethel Hill's nephew was Brian Guinness Ethel Hill's niece was Kathleen Falls Ethel Hill's nephew is John de Laszlo


Ethel Hill's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Ethel Hill's great nephew is Howard Guinness Ethel Hill's great nephew is Jeremy Guinness Ethel Hill's great niece is Charlotte De Laszlo Ethel Hill's great nephew is Piers de Laszlo


Ethel Hill's grandparents:

Ethel Hill's grandfather was James Brown Ethel Hill's grandfather was Robert Guinness Ethel Hill's grandmother was Mary Guinness


Ethel Hill's great grandparents:

Ethel Hill's great grandfather was John Seymour