How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emmelina Guinness
Emmelina Guinness

Partners of 
Emmelina Guinness

Henry Guinness

Married

12 children together

1858 - 1893

Emmelina Guinness
Bio Details

Full name

Emmelina Guinness

Maiden name

Emmelina Brown

Gender

Female

Date of death:

4 Oct 1906

Emmelina Guinness

Emmelina Guinness

Died

4 Oct 1906

Emmelina Guinness Partner(s) Other Children

Emmelina Guinness Children

Ethel Hill

died 1940
with Henry Guinness

Amy Sandford-Wills

died 1959
with Henry Guinness

Eva Guinness

deceased
with Henry Guinness

Beatrice du Toit

died 1944
with Henry Guinness

Henry Guinness

born 1858, died 1945, age 86
with Henry Guinness

Eustace Guinness

born 1860, died 1901, age 41
with Henry Guinness

Howard Guinness

born 1863, died 1937, age 74
with Henry Guinness

Geoffrey Guinness

born 1864, died 1923, age 59
with Henry Guinness

Mary Falls

born 1867 (ca.), died 1923, age 56 (approx.)
with Henry Guinness

Lucy De Laszlo

born 1870, died 1950, age 80 (approx.)
with Henry Guinness

Richard Guinness

born 1870, died 1960, age 89
with Henry Guinness

Constance Craig-Brown

born 1876, died 1964, age 88 (approx.)
with Henry Guinness

Trivia

Emmelina Guinness Family

Emmelina Guinness's parents:

Emmelina Guinness's father was James Brown


Emmelina Guinness's children:

Emmelina Guinness's daughter was Ethel Hill Emmelina Guinness's daughter was Amy Sandford-Wills Emmelina Guinness's daughter was Eva Guinness Emmelina Guinness's daughter was Beatrice du Toit Emmelina Guinness's son was Henry Guinness Emmelina Guinness's son was Eustace Guinness Emmelina Guinness's son was Howard Guinness Emmelina Guinness's son was Geoffrey Guinness Emmelina Guinness's daughter was Mary Falls Emmelina Guinness's daughter was Lucy De Laszlo Emmelina Guinness's son was Richard Guinness Emmelina Guinness's daughter was Constance Craig-Brown


Emmelina Guinness's former partners:

Emmelina Guinness's former husband was Henry Guinness


Emmelina Guinness's grandchildren:

Emmelina Guinness's grandson was Samuel Guinness Emmelina Guinness's grandson was Edward Guinness Emmelina Guinness's grandson was Arthur Guinness Emmelina Guinness's grandson was Frederick Guinness Emmelina Guinness's grandson was Brian Guinness Emmelina Guinness's granddaughter was Kathleen Falls Emmelina Guinness's grandson is John de Laszlo


Emmelina Guinness's great grandchildren:

Emmelina Guinness's great grandson is Howard Guinness Emmelina Guinness's great grandson is Jeremy Guinness Emmelina Guinness's great granddaughter is Charlotte De Laszlo Emmelina Guinness's great grandson is Piers de Laszlo   Emmelina Guinness's great great granddaughter is Caroline Guinnes-McGann Emmelina Guinness's great great grandson is Peter Guinness Emmelina Guinness's great great grandson is Timothy Guinness Emmelina Guinness's great great granddaughter is Georgina Guinness Emmelina Guinness's great great grandson is Christopher Guinness


Emmelina Guinness's former in laws:

Emmelina Guinness's former father in law was Robert Guinness Emmelina Guinness's former mother in law was Mary Guinness Emmelina Guinness's former grandfather in law was John Seymour Emmelina Guinness's former son in law was Charles Hill Emmelina Guinness's former son in law was Edward Sandford-Wills Emmelina Guinness's former son in law was John Du Toit Emmelina Guinness's former daughter in law was Mary Guinness Emmelina Guinness's former daughter in law was Isabel Guinness Emmelina Guinness's former daughter in law is Mary Guinness Emmelina Guinness's former son in law was John Falls Emmelina Guinness's former son in law was Philip de Laszlo Emmelina Guinness's former daughter in law was Mary Guinness Emmelina Guinness's former son in law was Ernest Craig-Brown