How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nora Guinness
Nora Guinness

Partners of 
Nora Guinness

Frederick Guinness

Married

2 children together

1925 - 1975

Nora Guinness
Bio Details

Full name

Emma Nora Guinness

Maiden name

Emma Nora Shelton

Gender

Female

Date of death:

13 Aug 1975

Nora Guinness

Emma Nora Guinness

Died

13 Aug 1975

Nora Guinness Partner(s) Other Children

Nora Guinness Children

Howard Guinness

born 1929, age 88
with Frederick Guinness

Jeremy Guinness

born 1931, age 86
with Frederick Guinness

Trivia

Nora Guinness Family

Nora Guinness's parents:

Nora Guinness's father is Grantley Shelton


Nora Guinness's children:

Nora Guinness's son is Howard Guinness Nora Guinness's son is Jeremy Guinness


Nora Guinness's former partners:

Nora Guinness's former husband was Frederick Guinness


Nora Guinness's grandchildren:

Nora Guinness's granddaughter is Caroline Guinnes-McGann Nora Guinness's grandson is Peter Guinness Nora Guinness's grandson is Timothy Guinness Nora Guinness's granddaughter is Georgina Guinness Nora Guinness's grandson is Christopher Guinness


Nora Guinness's in laws:

Nora Guinness's daughter in law is Jacqueline Guinness Nora Guinness's daughter in law is Heather Guinness


Nora Guinness's former in laws:

Nora Guinness's former father in law was Howard Guinness Nora Guinness's former mother in law is Mary Guinness Nora Guinness's former grandfather in law was Henry Guinness Nora Guinness's former grandmother in law was Emmelina Guinness Nora Guinness's former grandfather in law was William Guinness Nora Guinness's former grandmother in law was Harriet Guinness Nora Guinness's former brother in law was Samuel Guinness Nora Guinness's former brother in law was Edward Guinness Nora Guinness's former brother in law was Arthur Guinness Nora Guinness's former brother in law was Brian Guinness Nora Guinness's former husband Frederick Guinness's aunt in law was Ethel Hill Nora Guinness's former husband Frederick Guinness's aunt in law was Amy Sandford-Wills Nora Guinness's former husband Frederick Guinness's aunt in law was Eva Guinness Nora Guinness's former husband Frederick Guinness's aunt in law was Beatrice du Toit Nora Guinness's former husband Frederick Guinness's uncle in law was Henry Guinness Nora Guinness's former husband Frederick Guinness's uncle in law was Eustace Guinness Nora Guinness's former husband Frederick Guinness's uncle in law was Geoffrey Guinness Nora Guinness's former husband Frederick Guinness's aunt in law was Mary Falls Nora Guinness's former husband Frederick Guinness's aunt in law was Lucy De Laszlo Nora Guinness's former husband Frederick Guinness's uncle in law was Richard Guinness Nora Guinness's former husband Frederick Guinness's aunt in law was Constance Craig-Brown