How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Alice Redgrave
Alice Redgrave

Partners of 
Alice Redgrave

Cornelius Redgrave

Married

9 children together

9 Mar 1846

Alice Redgrave
Bio Details

Full name

Alice Harriet Redgrave

Maiden name

Alice Tilley

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1824

Great Grandmother of British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave
Alice Redgrave

Alice Harriet Redgrave

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1824

Alice Redgrave Partner(s) Other Children

Alice Redgrave Children

Charlotte Westfield

born 1844, died 1902, age 58 (approx.)
with Cornelius Redgrave

Great Aunt of the British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave

Edward Redgrave

born 1846 (ca.), died 1856 (ca.), age 10 (ca.)
with Cornelius Redgrave

Great Uncle of The Brtish Actor Sir Michael Redgrave

Alice Redgrave

born 1847, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Cornelius Redgrave

Great Aunt of the British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave

George Redgrave

born 1851, died 1901, age 50 (approx.)
with Cornelius Redgrave

Grandfather of Distinguished British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave

Edwin Redgrave

born 1855, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Cornelius Redgrave

Great Uncle of The Brtish Actor Sir Michael Redgrave

Charles Redgrave

born 1858, died 1934, age 76
with Cornelius Redgrave

Great Uncle of The Brtish Actor Sir Michael Redgrave

Hyma Redgrave

born 1860, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Cornelius Redgrave

Great Uncle of The Brtish Actor Sir Michael Redgrave

Amy Redgrave

born 1860, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Cornelius Redgrave

Great Aunt of the British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave

Adelina Redgrave

born 1864, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Cornelius Redgrave

Great Aunt of the British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave

Trivia

Alice Redgrave Family

Alice Redgrave's children:

Alice Redgrave's daughter was Charlotte Westfield Alice Redgrave's son was Edward Redgrave Alice Redgrave's daughter was Alice Redgrave Alice Redgrave's son was George Redgrave Alice Redgrave's son was Edwin Redgrave Alice Redgrave's son was Charles Redgrave Alice Redgrave's son was Hyma Redgrave Alice Redgrave's daughter was Amy Redgrave Alice Redgrave's daughter was Adelina Redgrave


Alice Redgrave's former partners:

Alice Redgrave's former husband was Cornelius Redgrave


Alice Redgrave's grandchildren:

Alice Redgrave's grandson was Roy Redgrave Alice Redgrave's granddaughter was Zoe Redgrave Alice Redgrave's grandson was Cornelius Redgrave Alice Redgrave's grandson was Christopher Redgrave Alice Redgrave's granddaughter was Harriet Redgrave


Alice Redgrave's great grandchildren:

Alice Redgrave's great grandson is Sir Michael Redgrave CBE Alice Redgrave's great grandson was John Redgrave Alice Redgrave's great granddaughter was Nellie Carver Alice Redgrave's great grandson was Robin Redgrave Alice Redgrave's great grandson was Victor Parrett Alice Redgrave's great granddaughter was Zoe Peters Alice Redgrave's great grandson is Christopher Redgrave   Alice Redgrave's great great granddaughter is Vanessa Redgrave CBE Alice Redgrave's great great grandson was Corin Redgrave Alice Redgrave's great great granddaughter was Lynn Redgrave OBE Alice Redgrave's great great grandson was Douglas Redgrave Alice Redgrave's great great grandson was Sir Roy Redgrave   Alice Redgrave's 3x great granddaughter is Joely Richardson Alice Redgrave's 3x great granddaughter is Jemma Redgrave Alice Redgrave's 3x great grandson is Carlo Nero Alice Redgrave's 3x great grandson is Michael Redgrave Alice Redgrave's 3x great granddaughter is Diana Redgrave Alice Redgrave's 3x great grandson is Robin Redgrave Alice Redgrave's 3x great granddaughter was Natasha Richardson Alice Redgrave's 3x great grandson was Harvey Redgrave Alice Redgrave's 3x great grandson is Luke Redgrave Alice Redgrave's 3x great grandson is Arden Redgrave Alice Redgrave's 3x great grandson is Ben Clark Alice Redgrave's 3x great granddaughter is Kelly Clark Alice Redgrave's 3x great granddaughter is Annabel Clark   Alice Redgrave's 4x great grandson is Michael Neeson Alice Redgrave's 4x great granddaughter is Daisy Bevan Alice Redgrave's 4x great grandson is Thomas Redgrave Alice Redgrave's 4x great granddaughter is Catherine Redgrave Alice Redgrave's 4x great granddaughter is Anna Redgrave Alice Redgrave's 4x great grandson is Daniel Neeson Alice Redgrave's 4x great granddaughter is Gabriel Owen


Alice Redgrave's in laws:

Alice Redgrave's son in law was James Westfield


Alice Redgrave's former in laws:

Alice Redgrave's former daughter in law was Zoe Howard