How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Caroline Guinnes-McGann
Caroline Guinnes-McGann

Partners of 
Caroline Guinnes-McGann

Mark McGann

Married

Feb 2000

Caroline Guinnes-McGann Bio Details

Full name

Caroline Alice Guinnes-McGann

Maiden name

Caroline Guinness

Gender

Female

Age

62

Date of birth

23 Jul 1954

Occupations

Music Video Producer

A Totally Positive Woman!

In 1983 Caroline was diagnosed with HIV.  After an initial reaction of despair, in 1988 Caroline found new purpose when she co-founded the charity Positively Women, aimed at helping women with HIV.  Other co-founders were  Sheila Gilchrist and Kate Thompson, and the charity was supported by Diana, Princess of Wales.  Her husband Mark McGann new about her HIV status when he met her, but waited for her to tell him in her own time.  She describes their courtship as "beautiful".

Caroline Guinnes-McGann Siblings

Peter Guinness

Brother

Caroline Guinnes-McGann

Caroline Alice Guinnes-McGann

Age

62

Born

23 Jul 1954

Caroline Guinnes-McGann Family

Caroline Guinnes-McGann's parents:

Caroline Guinnes-McGann's father is Howard Guinness Caroline Guinnes-McGann's mother is Jacqueline Guinness


Caroline Guinnes-McGann's current partners:

Caroline Guinnes-McGann's husband is Mark McGann


Caroline Guinnes-McGann's siblings:

Caroline Guinnes-McGann's brother is Peter Guinness


Caroline Guinnes-McGann's grandparents:

Caroline Guinnes-McGann's grandfather is Henry Brink Caroline Guinnes-McGann's grandfather was Frederick Guinness Caroline Guinnes-McGann's grandmother was Nora Guinness


Caroline Guinnes-McGann's great grandparents:

Caroline Guinnes-McGann's great grandfather is Grantley Shelton Caroline Guinnes-McGann's great grandfather was Howard Guinness Caroline Guinnes-McGann's great grandmother is Mary Guinness   Caroline Guinnes-McGann's great great grandfather was William Guinness Caroline Guinnes-McGann's great great grandmother was Harriet Guinness Caroline Guinnes-McGann's great great grandfather was Henry Guinness Caroline Guinnes-McGann's great great grandmother was Emmelina Guinness   Caroline Guinnes-McGann's 3x great grandfather was James Brown Caroline Guinnes-McGann's 3x great grandfather was Robert Guinness Caroline Guinnes-McGann's 3x great grandmother was Mary Guinness   Caroline Guinnes-McGann's 4x great grandfather was John Seymour


Caroline Guinnes-McGann's uncles and aunts:

Caroline Guinnes-McGann's uncle is Jeremy Guinness Caroline Guinnes-McGann's aunt-by-marriage is Heather Guinness


Caroline Guinnes-McGann's great uncles and aunts:

Caroline Guinnes-McGann's great uncle was Samuel Guinness Caroline Guinnes-McGann's great uncle was Edward Guinness Caroline Guinnes-McGann's great uncle was Arthur Guinness Caroline Guinnes-McGann's great uncle was Brian Guinness


Caroline Guinnes-McGann's cousins:

Caroline Guinnes-McGann's cousin is Timothy Guinness Caroline Guinnes-McGann's cousin is Georgina Guinness Caroline Guinnes-McGann's cousin is Christopher Guinness


Caroline Guinnes-McGann's in laws:

Caroline Guinnes-McGann's brother in law is Paul McGann Caroline Guinnes-McGann's brother in law is Joe McGann Caroline Guinnes-McGann's father in law is Joe McGann Caroline Guinnes-McGann's mother in law is Clare McGann Caroline Guinnes-McGann's sister in law-by-marriage is Tamzin McGann Caroline Guinnes-McGann's brother in law is Stephen McGann Caroline Guinnes-McGann's sister in law-by-marriage is Heidi McGann Caroline Guinnes-McGann's sister in law is Clare McGann