How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Zoe Peters
Zoe Peters

Partners of 
Zoe Peters

Zoe Peters
Bio Details

Full name

Zoe Dolly Mabel Peters

Maiden name

Zoe Redgrave

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Wednesday 08 Nov 1905

Birth place

Hemel Hempstead, Herfordshire, UK

Date of death:

1 Jul 1988

Place of death

Maidstone, Kent, UK

Zoe Peters Siblings

Christopher Redgrave

Brother

Cousin of the Distinguished British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave
Zoe Peters

Zoe Dolly Mabel Peters

Age

82

Born

Wednesday 08 Nov 1905

Died

1 Jul 1988

Trivia

Zoe Peters Family

Zoe Peters's parents:

Zoe Peters's father was Christopher Redgrave Zoe Peters's mother was Mabel Redgrave


Zoe Peters's siblings:

Zoe Peters's brother is Christopher Redgrave


Zoe Peters's grandparents:

Zoe Peters's grandfather was George Redgrave Zoe Peters's grandmother was Zoe Howard


Zoe Peters's great grandparents:

Zoe Peters's great grandfather was Edward Pym Zoe Peters's great grandmother is Anna Pym Zoe Peters's great grandfather was Cornelius Redgrave Zoe Peters's great grandmother was Alice Redgrave


Zoe Peters's former step-grandparents:

Zoe Peters's former step-grandfather is Adderley Howard Zoe Peters's former step-grandfather was Cornelius Redgrave


Zoe Peters's uncles and aunts:

Zoe Peters's uncle was Roy Redgrave Zoe Peters's aunt was Zoe Redgrave Zoe Peters's uncle was Cornelius Redgrave Zoe Peters's aunt was Harriet Redgrave


Zoe Peters's great uncles and aunts:

Zoe Peters's great aunt was Charlotte Westfield Zoe Peters's great uncle was Edward Redgrave Zoe Peters's great aunt was Alice Redgrave Zoe Peters's great uncle was Edwin Redgrave Zoe Peters's great uncle was Charles Redgrave Zoe Peters's great uncle was Hyma Redgrave Zoe Peters's great aunt was Amy Redgrave Zoe Peters's great aunt was Adelina Redgrave


Zoe Peters's cousins:

Zoe Peters's cousin is Sir Michael Redgrave CBE Zoe Peters's cousin was John Redgrave Zoe Peters's cousin was Nellie Carver Zoe Peters's cousin was Robin Redgrave Zoe Peters's cousin was Victor Parrett


Zoe Peters's first cousins once removed:

Zoe Peters's first cousin once removed is Vanessa Redgrave CBE Zoe Peters's first cousin once removed was Corin Redgrave Zoe Peters's first cousin once removed was Lynn Redgrave OBE Zoe Peters's first cousin once removed was Douglas Redgrave Zoe Peters's first cousin once removed was Sir Roy Redgrave