How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mabel Redgrave
Mabel Redgrave

Partners of 
Mabel Redgrave

Christopher Redgrave

Married

2 children together

1905

Mabel Redgrave
Bio Details

Full name

Mabel Constance Redgrave

Maiden name

Manel Ayres

Gender

Female

Deceased

Aunt of the British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave
Mabel Redgrave

Mabel Constance Redgrave

Deceased

Mabel Redgrave Partner(s) Other Children

Mabel Redgrave Children

Zoe Peters

born 1905, died 1988, age 82
with Christopher Redgrave

Cousin of the Distinguished British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave

Christopher Redgrave

born 1907, age 110 (approx.)
with Christopher Redgrave

Cousin of the Distinguished British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave

Trivia

Mabel Redgrave Family

Mabel Redgrave's children:

Mabel Redgrave's daughter was Zoe Peters Mabel Redgrave's son is Christopher Redgrave


Mabel Redgrave's former partners:

Mabel Redgrave's former husband was Christopher Redgrave


Mabel Redgrave's former in laws:

Mabel Redgrave's former father in law was George Redgrave Mabel Redgrave's former mother in law was Zoe Howard Mabel Redgrave's former grandfather in law was Cornelius Redgrave Mabel Redgrave's former grandmother in law was Alice Redgrave Mabel Redgrave's former grandfather in law was Edward Pym Mabel Redgrave's former grandmother in law is Anna Pym Mabel Redgrave's former brother in law was Roy Redgrave Mabel Redgrave's former sister in law was Zoe Redgrave Mabel Redgrave's former brother in law was Cornelius Redgrave Mabel Redgrave's former sister in law was Harriet Redgrave Mabel Redgrave's former husband Christopher Redgrave's aunt in law was Charlotte Westfield Mabel Redgrave's former husband Christopher Redgrave's uncle-by-marriage was James Westfield Mabel Redgrave's former husband Christopher Redgrave's uncle in law was Edward Redgrave Mabel Redgrave's former husband Christopher Redgrave's aunt in law was Alice Redgrave Mabel Redgrave's former husband Christopher Redgrave's uncle in law was Edwin Redgrave Mabel Redgrave's former husband Christopher Redgrave's uncle in law was Charles Redgrave Mabel Redgrave's former husband Christopher Redgrave's uncle in law was Hyma Redgrave Mabel Redgrave's former husband Christopher Redgrave's aunt in law was Amy Redgrave Mabel Redgrave's former husband Christopher Redgrave's aunt in law was Adelina Redgrave