How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ruth Gordy
Ruth Gordy

Partners of 
Ruth Gordy

Peter Gordy III

Married

1 child together

Ruth Gordy
Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Gordy

Maiden name

Ruth Wilson

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1844 (ca.)

Ruth Gordy

Ruth Gordy

Died

1844 (ca.)

Ruth Gordy Partner(s) Other Children

Ruth Gordy Children

Wilson Gordy

born 1801, died 1890, age 89 (approx.)
with Peter Gordy III

Trivia

Ruth Gordy Family

Ruth Gordy's parents:

Ruth Gordy's father was Samuel Wilson


Ruth Gordy's children:

Ruth Gordy's son was Wilson Gordy


Ruth Gordy's current partners:

Ruth Gordy's husband was Peter Gordy III


Ruth Gordy's grandchildren:

Ruth Gordy's grandson was James Gordy


Ruth Gordy's great grandchildren:

Ruth Gordy's great grandson was James Jackson Gordy   Ruth Gordy's great great granddaughter was Susie Gordy Ruth Gordy's great great granddaughter was Annie Gordy Ruth Gordy's great great grandson was James Jackson Gordy Jr. Ruth Gordy's great great grandson was Walter Gordy Ruth Gordy's great great grandson was Tom Gordy Ruth Gordy's great great granddaughter was Lillian Carter Ruth Gordy's great great granddaughter was Mary Gordy Ruth Gordy's great great granddaughter was Emily Gordy   Ruth Gordy's 3x great grandson is President Jimmy Carter Ruth Gordy's 3x great granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Ruth Gordy's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Ruth Gordy's 3x great grandson was Billy Carter   Ruth Gordy's 4x great grandson is Jack Carter Ruth Gordy's 4x great grandson is Chip Carter Ruth Gordy's 4x great grandson is Jeff Carter Ruth Gordy's 4x great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Ruth Gordy's 4x great grandson was William Carter Spann Ruth Gordy's 4x great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Ruth Gordy's 4x great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Ruth Gordy's 4x great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Ruth Gordy's 4x great grandson is Rober Stapleton Ruth Gordy's 4x great granddaughter is Kim Carter Ruth Gordy's 4x great granddaughter is Jana Carter Ruth Gordy's 4x great grandson is Buddy Carter Ruth Gordy's 4x great granddaughter is Marie Carter Ruth Gordy's 4x great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Ruth Gordy's 4x great grandson is Earl Carter   Ruth Gordy's 5x great grandson is Jason Carter Ruth Gordy's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Ruth Gordy's 5x great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Ruth Gordy's 5x great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Ruth Gordy's 5x great grandson is Joshua Carter Ruth Gordy's 5x great grandson was Jeremy Carter Ruth Gordy's 5x great grandson is James Carter Ruth Gordy's 5x great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Ruth Gordy's 6x great grandson is Henry Carter Ruth Gordy's 6x great grandson is Thomas Carter Ruth Gordy's 6x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Ruth Gordy's in laws:

Ruth Gordy's father in law was Peter Gordy Jr Ruth Gordy's mother in law was Ellinor Gordy Ruth Gordy's daughter in law was Mary Gordy