How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Zoe Redgrave
Zoe Redgrave

Partners of 
Zoe Redgrave

Zoe Redgrave
Bio Details

Full name

Zoe Adelina Elsworthy Redgrave

Also known as

Dolly Elsworthy

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Date of birth

1877 (ca.)

Birth place

Lambeth, Surrey, UK

Occupations

Actress

Zoe Redgrave Siblings

Roy Redgrave

Brother

Cornelius Redgrave

Brother

Christopher Redgrave

Brother

Harriet Redgrave

Sister

Aunt of the British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave
Zoe Redgrave

Zoe Adelina Elsworthy Redgrave

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Born

1877 (ca.)

Trivia

Zoe Redgrave Family

Zoe Redgrave's parents:

Zoe Redgrave's father was George Redgrave Zoe Redgrave's mother was Zoe Howard


Zoe Redgrave's former step-parents:

Zoe Redgrave's former step-father is Adderley Howard Zoe Redgrave's former step-father was Cornelius Redgrave


Zoe Redgrave's siblings:

Zoe Redgrave's brother was Roy Redgrave Zoe Redgrave's brother was Cornelius Redgrave Zoe Redgrave's brother was Christopher Redgrave Zoe Redgrave's sister was Harriet Redgrave


Zoe Redgrave's nieces and nephews:

Zoe Redgrave's nephew is Sir Michael Redgrave CBE Zoe Redgrave's nephew was John Redgrave Zoe Redgrave's niece was Nellie Carver Zoe Redgrave's nephew was Robin Redgrave Zoe Redgrave's nephew was Victor Parrett Zoe Redgrave's niece was Zoe Peters Zoe Redgrave's nephew is Christopher Redgrave


Zoe Redgrave's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Zoe Redgrave's great niece is Vanessa Redgrave CBE Zoe Redgrave's great nephew was Corin Redgrave Zoe Redgrave's great niece was Lynn Redgrave OBE Zoe Redgrave's great nephew was Douglas Redgrave Zoe Redgrave's great nephew was Sir Roy Redgrave


Zoe Redgrave's grandparents:

Zoe Redgrave's grandfather was Edward Pym Zoe Redgrave's grandmother is Anna Pym Zoe Redgrave's grandfather was Cornelius Redgrave Zoe Redgrave's grandmother was Alice Redgrave


Zoe Redgrave's former step-grandparents:

Zoe Redgrave's former step-grandmother was Fanny Redgrave Zoe Redgrave's former step-grandmother was Zoe Howard


Zoe Redgrave's uncles and aunts:

Zoe Redgrave's aunt was Charlotte Westfield Zoe Redgrave's uncle-by-marriage was James Westfield Zoe Redgrave's uncle was Edward Redgrave Zoe Redgrave's aunt was Alice Redgrave Zoe Redgrave's uncle was Edwin Redgrave Zoe Redgrave's uncle was Charles Redgrave Zoe Redgrave's uncle was Hyma Redgrave Zoe Redgrave's aunt was Amy Redgrave Zoe Redgrave's aunt was Adelina Redgrave