How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Clara Scudamore
Clara Scudamore

Partners of 
Clara Scudamore

William Scudamore

Married

1 child together

Clara Scudamore
Bio Details

Full name

Clara Scudamore

Maiden name

Clara Linington

Gender

Female

Age

86 (approx.)

Date of birth

1839

Date of death:

1925

Grandmother of Distinguished British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave
Clara Scudamore

Clara Scudamore

Age

86 (approx.)

Born

1839

Died

1925

Clara Scudamore Partner(s) Other Children

Clara Scudamore Children

Margaret Scudamore

born 1881, died 1958, age 76
with William Scudamore

British Actress and Mother of Acting Legend Michael Redgrave

Trivia

Clara Scudamore Family

Clara Scudamore's children:

Clara Scudamore's daughter was Margaret Scudamore


Clara Scudamore's current partners:

Clara Scudamore's husband was William Scudamore


Clara Scudamore's grandchildren:

Clara Scudamore's grandson is Sir Michael Redgrave CBE Clara Scudamore's granddaughter is Peg Anderson


Clara Scudamore's great grandchildren:

Clara Scudamore's great granddaughter is Vanessa Redgrave CBE Clara Scudamore's great grandson was Corin Redgrave Clara Scudamore's great granddaughter was Lynn Redgrave OBE   Clara Scudamore's great great granddaughter is Joely Richardson Clara Scudamore's great great granddaughter is Jemma Redgrave Clara Scudamore's great great grandson is Carlo Nero Clara Scudamore's great great granddaughter was Natasha Richardson Clara Scudamore's great great grandson was Harvey Redgrave Clara Scudamore's great great grandson is Luke Redgrave Clara Scudamore's great great grandson is Arden Redgrave Clara Scudamore's great great grandson is Ben Clark Clara Scudamore's great great granddaughter is Kelly Clark Clara Scudamore's great great granddaughter is Annabel Clark   Clara Scudamore's 3x great grandson is Michael Neeson Clara Scudamore's 3x great granddaughter is Daisy Bevan Clara Scudamore's 3x great grandson is Daniel Neeson Clara Scudamore's 3x great granddaughter is Gabriel Owen


Clara Scudamore's former in laws:

Clara Scudamore's former son in law was Roy Redgrave