How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Gordy
Mary Gordy

Partners of 
Mary Gordy

Wilson Gordy

Married

1 child together

Mary Gordy
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Gordy

Maiden name

Mary Scott

Gender

Female

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 01 Jan 1809

Date of death:

1881

Mary Gordy

Mary Gordy

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 01 Jan 1809

Died

1881

Mary Gordy Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Gordy Children

James Gordy

born 1828, died 1889, age 61 (approx.)
with Wilson Gordy

Trivia

Mary Gordy Family

Mary Gordy's parents:

Mary Gordy's father was John Scott Mary Gordy's mother was Rebecca Scott


Mary Gordy's children:

Mary Gordy's son was James Gordy


Mary Gordy's current partners:

Mary Gordy's husband was Wilson Gordy


Mary Gordy's grandparents:

Mary Gordy's grandfather was Perry Scott Mary Gordy's grandmother is Barbara Scott


Mary Gordy's grandchildren:

Mary Gordy's grandson was James Jackson Gordy


Mary Gordy's great grandchildren:

Mary Gordy's great granddaughter was Susie Gordy Mary Gordy's great granddaughter was Annie Gordy Mary Gordy's great grandson was James Jackson Gordy Jr. Mary Gordy's great grandson was Walter Gordy Mary Gordy's great grandson was Tom Gordy Mary Gordy's great granddaughter was Lillian Carter Mary Gordy's great granddaughter was Mary Gordy Mary Gordy's great granddaughter was Emily Gordy   Mary Gordy's great great grandson is President Jimmy Carter Mary Gordy's great great granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Mary Gordy's great great granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Mary Gordy's great great grandson was Billy Carter   Mary Gordy's 3x great grandson is Jack Carter Mary Gordy's 3x great grandson is Chip Carter Mary Gordy's 3x great grandson is Jeff Carter Mary Gordy's 3x great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Mary Gordy's 3x great grandson was William Carter Spann Mary Gordy's 3x great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Mary Gordy's 3x great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Mary Gordy's 3x great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Mary Gordy's 3x great grandson is Rober Stapleton Mary Gordy's 3x great granddaughter is Kim Carter Mary Gordy's 3x great granddaughter is Jana Carter Mary Gordy's 3x great grandson is Buddy Carter Mary Gordy's 3x great granddaughter is Marie Carter Mary Gordy's 3x great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Mary Gordy's 3x great grandson is Earl Carter   Mary Gordy's 4x great grandson is Jason Carter Mary Gordy's 4x great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Mary Gordy's 4x great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Mary Gordy's 4x great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Mary Gordy's 4x great grandson is Joshua Carter Mary Gordy's 4x great grandson was Jeremy Carter Mary Gordy's 4x great grandson is James Carter Mary Gordy's 4x great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Mary Gordy's 5x great grandson is Henry Carter Mary Gordy's 5x great grandson is Thomas Carter Mary Gordy's 5x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Mary Gordy's in laws:

Mary Gordy's father in law was Peter Gordy III Mary Gordy's mother in law was Ruth Gordy Mary Gordy's grandfather in law was Peter Gordy Jr Mary Gordy's grandmother in law was Ellinor Gordy Mary Gordy's grandfather in law was Samuel Wilson Mary Gordy's daughter in law was Harriet Gordy