Married

Prominent British war photographer. 
Horace Nicholls

Horace Walter Nicholls

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 17 Feb 1867

Died

Aug 1941

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Florence Nicholls

Florence Nicholls

His Other Children

Children Together

Anthony Nicholls

born 1902, died 1977, age 74

Distinguished British Shakespearean actor.

Her Other Children

Horace Nicholls
Bio Details

Full name

Horace Walter Nicholls

Gender

Male

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 17 Feb 1867

Birth place

Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK

Date of death:

Aug 1941

Place of death

Worthing, Sussex, England, UK

Cause of death

Diabetes

Occupations

Photographer

Trivia

Horace Nicholls Family

Horace Nicholls's parents:

Horace Nicholls's father is Arthur Nicholls Horace Nicholls's mother is Charlotte Nicholls


Horace Nicholls's children:

Horace Nicholls's son was Anthony Nicholls


Horace Nicholls's current partners:

Horace Nicholls's wife was Florence Nicholls


Horace Nicholls's grandchildren:

Horace Nicholls's granddaughter is Kate Nicholls Horace Nicholls's granddaughter is Phoebe Nicholls


Horace Nicholls's great grandchildren:

Horace Nicholls's great grandson is Tom Sturridge Horace Nicholls's great grandson is Travers McNeice Horace Nicholls's great grandson is Angus McNeice Horace Nicholls's great granddaughter is Maisie McNeice Horace Nicholls's great granddaughter is Matilda Sturridge Horace Nicholls's great grandson is Arthur Sturridge   Horace Nicholls's great great granddaughter is Marlowe Sturridge


Horace Nicholls's in laws:

Horace Nicholls's daughter in law was Faith Kent


Florence Nicholls
Bio Details

Full name

Florence Nicholls

Maiden name

Florence Holderness

Gender

Female

Trivia

Florence Nicholls Family

Florence Nicholls's children:

Florence Nicholls's son was Anthony Nicholls


Florence Nicholls's current partners:

Florence Nicholls's husband was Horace Nicholls


Florence Nicholls's grandchildren:

Florence Nicholls's granddaughter is Kate Nicholls Florence Nicholls's granddaughter is Phoebe Nicholls


Florence Nicholls's great grandchildren:

Florence Nicholls's great grandson is Tom Sturridge Florence Nicholls's great grandson is Travers McNeice Florence Nicholls's great grandson is Angus McNeice Florence Nicholls's great granddaughter is Maisie McNeice Florence Nicholls's great granddaughter is Matilda Sturridge Florence Nicholls's great grandson is Arthur Sturridge   Florence Nicholls's great great granddaughter is Marlowe Sturridge


Florence Nicholls's in laws:

Florence Nicholls's father in law is Arthur Nicholls Florence Nicholls's mother in law is Charlotte Nicholls Florence Nicholls's daughter in law was Faith Kent