Married Relationship facts

Married 29 Sep 1947

Westminster, London,England, UK

Distinguished British Shakespearean actor.
Anthony Nicholls

Nicholls

Age

74

Born

Thursday 16 Oct 1902

Died

22 Feb 1977

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Faith Kent

Faith Kent

Age

82

Born

Monday 13 Jul 1925

Died

25 Jun 2008

His Other Children

Children Together

Kate Nicholls

born 1954, age 63 (approx.)

Phoebe Nicholls

born 1957, age 60 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Anthony Nicholls
Bio Details

Full name

Nicholls

Maiden name

Sydney Horace Nicholls

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Thursday 16 Oct 1902

Birth place

Windsor, Berkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

22 Feb 1977

Place of death

Herefordshire, England, UK

Occupations

Actor

Education

Berkhamsted School, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Slade School of Fine Art, UCL, Bloomsbury, London, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Anthony Nicholls Family

Anthony Nicholls's parents:

Anthony Nicholls's father was Horace Nicholls Anthony Nicholls's mother is Florence Nicholls


Anthony Nicholls's children:

Anthony Nicholls's daughter is Kate Nicholls Anthony Nicholls's daughter is Phoebe Nicholls


Anthony Nicholls's current partners:

Anthony Nicholls's wife was Faith Kent


Anthony Nicholls's grandparents:

Anthony Nicholls's grandfather is Arthur Nicholls Anthony Nicholls's grandmother is Charlotte Nicholls


Anthony Nicholls's grandchildren:

Anthony Nicholls's grandson is Tom Sturridge Anthony Nicholls's grandson is Travers McNeice Anthony Nicholls's grandson is Angus McNeice Anthony Nicholls's granddaughter is Maisie McNeice Anthony Nicholls's granddaughter is Matilda Sturridge Anthony Nicholls's grandson is Arthur Sturridge


Anthony Nicholls's great grandchildren:

Anthony Nicholls's great granddaughter is Marlowe Sturridge


Anthony Nicholls's in laws:

Anthony Nicholls's father in law was Charles T Heaslip Anthony Nicholls's son in law is Charles Sturridge


Faith Kent
Bio Details

Full name

Faith Kent

Maiden name

Faith Heaslip

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Monday 13 Jul 1925

Birth place

New York City, New York, USA

Date of death:

25 Jun 2008

Place of death

Leominster, Herefordshire, England, UK

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Faith Kent Family

Faith Kent's parents:

Faith Kent's father was Charles T Heaslip


Faith Kent's children:

Faith Kent's daughter is Kate Nicholls Faith Kent's daughter is Phoebe Nicholls


Faith Kent's current partners:

Faith Kent's husband was Anthony Nicholls


Faith Kent's grandchildren:

Faith Kent's grandson is Tom Sturridge Faith Kent's grandson is Travers McNeice Faith Kent's grandson is Angus McNeice Faith Kent's granddaughter is Maisie McNeice Faith Kent's granddaughter is Matilda Sturridge Faith Kent's grandson is Arthur Sturridge


Faith Kent's great grandchildren:

Faith Kent's great granddaughter is Marlowe Sturridge


Faith Kent's in laws:

Faith Kent's father in law was Horace Nicholls Faith Kent's mother in law is Florence Nicholls Faith Kent's grandfather in law is Arthur Nicholls Faith Kent's grandmother in law is Charlotte Nicholls Faith Kent's son in law is Charles Sturridge