How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Harriet Gordy
Harriet Gordy

Partners of 
Harriet Gordy

James Gordy

Married

1 child together

Harriet Gordy Bio Details

Full name

Harriet Gordy

Maiden name

Harriet Helms

Gender

Female

Age

48 (approx.)

Date of birth

1836

Date of death:

1884

Harriet Gordy

Harriet Gordy

Age

48 (approx.)

Born

1836

Died

1884

Harriet Gordy Partner(s) Other Children

Harriet Gordy Children

James Jackson Gordy

born 1863, died 1948, age 85 (approx.)
with James Gordy

Harriet Gordy Family

Harriet Gordy's parents:

Harriet Gordy's father was Pamly Helms Harriet Gordy's mother was Elizabeth Helms


Harriet Gordy's children:

Harriet Gordy's son was James Jackson Gordy


Harriet Gordy's current partners:

Harriet Gordy's husband was James Gordy


Harriet Gordy's grandparents:

Harriet Gordy's grandfather was William Fisher Harriet Gordy's grandmother was Nancy Fisher Harriet Gordy's grandfather was George Helms Jr Harriet Gordy's grandmother was Sarah Helms


Harriet Gordy's great grandparents:

Harriet Gordy's great grandfather was William Phillips Harriet Gordy's great grandmother is Lussy Phillips Harriet Gordy's great grandfather was Charles Fisher Harriet Gordy's great grandmother is Barbara Fisher Harriet Gordy's great grandfather was Thomas Pressley Harriet Gordy's great grandmother is Sarah Pressley Harriet Gordy's great grandfather was George Helms Harriet Gordy's great grandmother was Mary Helms


Harriet Gordy's grandchildren:

Harriet Gordy's granddaughter was Susie Gordy Harriet Gordy's granddaughter was Annie Gordy Harriet Gordy's grandson was James Jackson Gordy Jr. Harriet Gordy's grandson was Walter Gordy Harriet Gordy's grandson was Tom Gordy Harriet Gordy's granddaughter was Lillian Carter Harriet Gordy's granddaughter was Mary Gordy Harriet Gordy's granddaughter was Emily Gordy


Harriet Gordy's great grandchildren:

Harriet Gordy's great grandson is President Jimmy Carter Harriet Gordy's great granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Harriet Gordy's great granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Harriet Gordy's great grandson was Billy Carter   Harriet Gordy's great great grandson is Jack Carter Harriet Gordy's great great grandson is Chip Carter Harriet Gordy's great great grandson is Jeff Carter Harriet Gordy's great great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Harriet Gordy's great great grandson was William Carter Spann Harriet Gordy's great great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Harriet Gordy's great great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Harriet Gordy's great great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Harriet Gordy's great great grandson is Rober Stapleton Harriet Gordy's great great granddaughter is Kim Carter Harriet Gordy's great great granddaughter is Jana Carter Harriet Gordy's great great grandson is Buddy Carter Harriet Gordy's great great granddaughter is Marie Carter Harriet Gordy's great great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Harriet Gordy's great great grandson is Earl Carter   Harriet Gordy's 3x great grandson is Jason Carter Harriet Gordy's 3x great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Harriet Gordy's 3x great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Harriet Gordy's 3x great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Harriet Gordy's 3x great grandson is Joshua Carter Harriet Gordy's 3x great grandson was Jeremy Carter Harriet Gordy's 3x great grandson is James Carter Harriet Gordy's 3x great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Harriet Gordy's 4x great grandson is Henry Carter Harriet Gordy's 4x great grandson is Thomas Carter Harriet Gordy's 4x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Harriet Gordy's in laws:

Harriet Gordy's father in law was Wilson Gordy Harriet Gordy's mother in law was Mary Gordy Harriet Gordy's grandfather in law was Peter Gordy III Harriet Gordy's grandmother in law was Ruth Gordy Harriet Gordy's grandfather in law was John Scott Harriet Gordy's grandmother in law was Rebecca Scott Harriet Gordy's daughter in law was Mary Gordy