How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nellie Carver
Nellie Carver

Partners of 
Nellie Carver

Nellie Carver
Bio Details

Full name

Nellie Maud Carver

Maiden name

Nellie Redgrave

Gender

Female

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

1897 (ca.)

Date of death:

1981

Nellie Carver Siblings

John Redgrave

Brother

Robin Redgrave

Brother

Victor Parrett

Half-brother

other parent: Esther Cooke

Sir Michael Redgrave CBE

Half-brother

other parent: Margaret Scudamore

Half sister of Distinguished British Actor, Michael Redgrave
Nellie Carver

Nellie Maud Carver

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

1897 (ca.)

Died

1981

Trivia

Nellie Carver Family

Nellie Carver's parents:

Nellie Carver's father was Roy Redgrave Nellie Carver's mother was Ellen Nettlford Nellie Carver's step-father is Frederick Nettleford


Nellie Carver's former step-parents:

Nellie Carver's former step-mother was Mary Redgrave Nellie Carver's former step-mother was Margaret Scudamore


Nellie Carver's siblings:

Nellie Carver's half-brother is Sir Michael Redgrave CBE Nellie Carver's brother was John Redgrave Nellie Carver's brother was Robin Redgrave Nellie Carver's half-brother was Victor Parrett


Nellie Carver's nieces and nephews:

Nellie Carver's niece is Vanessa Redgrave CBE Nellie Carver's nephew was Corin Redgrave Nellie Carver's niece was Lynn Redgrave OBE Nellie Carver's nephew was Douglas Redgrave Nellie Carver's nephew was Sir Roy Redgrave


Nellie Carver's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Nellie Carver's great niece is Joely Richardson Nellie Carver's great niece is Jemma Redgrave Nellie Carver's great nephew is Carlo Nero Nellie Carver's great nephew is Michael Redgrave Nellie Carver's great niece is Diana Redgrave Nellie Carver's great nephew is Robin Redgrave Nellie Carver's great niece was Natasha Richardson Nellie Carver's great nephew was Harvey Redgrave Nellie Carver's great nephew is Luke Redgrave Nellie Carver's great nephew is Arden Redgrave Nellie Carver's great nephew is Ben Clark Nellie Carver's great niece is Kelly Clark Nellie Carver's great niece is Annabel Clark


Nellie Carver's grandparents:

Nellie Carver's grandfather was John Dew Pratt Nellie Carver's grandfather was George Redgrave Nellie Carver's grandmother was Zoe Howard


Nellie Carver's great grandparents:

Nellie Carver's great grandfather was Edward Pym Nellie Carver's great grandmother is Anna Pym Nellie Carver's great grandfather was Cornelius Redgrave Nellie Carver's great grandmother was Alice Redgrave


Nellie Carver's former step-grandparents:

Nellie Carver's former step-grandfather was William Scudamore Nellie Carver's former step-grandmother was Clara Scudamore Nellie Carver's former step-grandfather is Adderley Howard Nellie Carver's former step-grandfather was Cornelius Redgrave


Nellie Carver's uncles and aunts:

Nellie Carver's aunt was Zoe Redgrave Nellie Carver's uncle was Cornelius Redgrave Nellie Carver's uncle was Christopher Redgrave Nellie Carver's aunt was Harriet Redgrave


Nellie Carver's great uncles and aunts:

Nellie Carver's great aunt was Charlotte Westfield Nellie Carver's great uncle was Edward Redgrave Nellie Carver's great aunt was Alice Redgrave Nellie Carver's great uncle was Edwin Redgrave Nellie Carver's great uncle was Charles Redgrave Nellie Carver's great uncle was Hyma Redgrave Nellie Carver's great aunt was Amy Redgrave Nellie Carver's great aunt was Adelina Redgrave


Nellie Carver's cousins:

Nellie Carver's cousin was Zoe Peters Nellie Carver's cousin is Christopher Redgrave