How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Brownlee
Sarah Brownlee

Partners of 
Sarah Brownlee

George Brownlee

Married

1 child together

Sarah Brownlee Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Brownlee

Maiden name

Sarah Caldwell

Gender

Female

Age

68 (ca.)

Date of birth

1758 (ca.)

Date of death:

1826 (ca.)

Sarah Brownlee

Sarah Brownlee

Age

68 (ca.)

Born

1758 (ca.)

Died

1826 (ca.)

Sarah Brownlee Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Brownlee Children

Eleanor Clinkscales

born 1791 (ca.), died 1831 (ca.), age 40 (ca.)
with George Brownlee

Sarah Brownlee Family

Sarah Brownlee's children:

Sarah Brownlee's daughter was Eleanor Clinkscales


Sarah Brownlee's current partners:

Sarah Brownlee's husband was George Brownlee


Sarah Brownlee's grandchildren:

Sarah Brownlee's granddaughter was Sarah Cowan


Sarah Brownlee's great grandchildren:

Sarah Brownlee's great granddaughter was Sophronia Pratt   Sarah Brownlee's great great granddaughter was Nina Carter   Sarah Brownlee's 3x great granddaughter was Ethel Carter Sarah Brownlee's 3x great grandson was William Carter Sarah Brownlee's 3x great granddaughter was Lula Carter Sarah Brownlee's 3x great grandson was James Earl Carter, Sr Sarah Brownlee's 3x great granddaughter was Jeanette Carter   Sarah Brownlee's 4x great grandson is President Jimmy Carter Sarah Brownlee's 4x great granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Sarah Brownlee's 4x great granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Sarah Brownlee's 4x great grandson was Billy Carter   Sarah Brownlee's 5x great grandson is Jack Carter Sarah Brownlee's 5x great grandson is Chip Carter Sarah Brownlee's 5x great grandson is Jeff Carter Sarah Brownlee's 5x great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Sarah Brownlee's 5x great grandson was William Carter Spann Sarah Brownlee's 5x great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Sarah Brownlee's 5x great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Sarah Brownlee's 5x great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Sarah Brownlee's 5x great grandson is Rober Stapleton Sarah Brownlee's 5x great granddaughter is Kim Carter Sarah Brownlee's 5x great granddaughter is Jana Carter Sarah Brownlee's 5x great grandson is Buddy Carter Sarah Brownlee's 5x great granddaughter is Marie Carter Sarah Brownlee's 5x great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Sarah Brownlee's 5x great grandson is Earl Carter   Sarah Brownlee's 6x great grandson is Jason Carter Sarah Brownlee's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Sarah Brownlee's 6x great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Sarah Brownlee's 6x great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Sarah Brownlee's 6x great grandson is Joshua Carter Sarah Brownlee's 6x great grandson was Jeremy Carter Sarah Brownlee's 6x great grandson is James Carter Sarah Brownlee's 6x great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Sarah Brownlee's 7x great grandson is Henry Carter Sarah Brownlee's 7x great grandson is Thomas Carter Sarah Brownlee's 7x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Sarah Brownlee's in laws:

Sarah Brownlee's son in law was Francis Clinkscales