How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Elizabeth Seawright
Elizabeth Seawright

Partners of 
Elizabeth Seawright

James Seawright

Married

1 child together

Elizabeth Seawright Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Seawright

Maiden name

Elizabeth McCullough

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1789 (ca.)

Elizabeth Seawright

Elizabeth Seawright

Died

1789 (ca.)

Elizabeth Seawright Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Seawright Children

Jane Cowan

born 1771 (ca.), died 1859 (ca.), age 88 (ca.)
with James Seawright

Elizabeth Seawright Family

Elizabeth Seawright's children:

Elizabeth Seawright's daughter was Jane Cowan


Elizabeth Seawright's current partners:

Elizabeth Seawright's husband was James Seawright


Elizabeth Seawright's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Seawright's grandson was John Cowan


Elizabeth Seawright's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Seawright's great granddaughter was Sophronia Pratt   Elizabeth Seawright's great great granddaughter was Nina Carter   Elizabeth Seawright's 3x great granddaughter was Ethel Carter Elizabeth Seawright's 3x great grandson was William Carter Elizabeth Seawright's 3x great granddaughter was Lula Carter Elizabeth Seawright's 3x great grandson was James Earl Carter, Sr Elizabeth Seawright's 3x great granddaughter was Jeanette Carter   Elizabeth Seawright's 4x great grandson is President Jimmy Carter Elizabeth Seawright's 4x great granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Elizabeth Seawright's 4x great granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Elizabeth Seawright's 4x great grandson was Billy Carter   Elizabeth Seawright's 5x great grandson is Jack Carter Elizabeth Seawright's 5x great grandson is Chip Carter Elizabeth Seawright's 5x great grandson is Jeff Carter Elizabeth Seawright's 5x great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Elizabeth Seawright's 5x great grandson was William Carter Spann Elizabeth Seawright's 5x great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Elizabeth Seawright's 5x great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Elizabeth Seawright's 5x great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Elizabeth Seawright's 5x great grandson is Rober Stapleton Elizabeth Seawright's 5x great granddaughter is Kim Carter Elizabeth Seawright's 5x great granddaughter is Jana Carter Elizabeth Seawright's 5x great grandson is Buddy Carter Elizabeth Seawright's 5x great granddaughter is Marie Carter Elizabeth Seawright's 5x great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Elizabeth Seawright's 5x great grandson is Earl Carter   Elizabeth Seawright's 6x great grandson is Jason Carter Elizabeth Seawright's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Elizabeth Seawright's 6x great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Elizabeth Seawright's 6x great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Elizabeth Seawright's 6x great grandson is Joshua Carter Elizabeth Seawright's 6x great grandson was Jeremy Carter Elizabeth Seawright's 6x great grandson is James Carter Elizabeth Seawright's 6x great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Elizabeth Seawright's 7x great grandson is Henry Carter Elizabeth Seawright's 7x great grandson is Thomas Carter Elizabeth Seawright's 7x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Elizabeth Seawright's in laws:

Elizabeth Seawright's son in law was Isaac Cowan