How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Eleanor Clinkscales
Eleanor Clinkscales

Partners of 
Eleanor Clinkscales

Francis Clinkscales

Married

1 child together

Eleanor Clinkscales Bio Details

Full name

Eleanor Clinkscales

Maiden name

Eleanor Brownlee

Gender

Female

Age

40 (ca.)

Date of birth

1791 (ca.)

Date of death:

1831 (ca.)

Eleanor Clinkscales

Eleanor Clinkscales

Age

40 (ca.)

Born

1791 (ca.)

Died

1831 (ca.)

Eleanor Clinkscales Partner(s) Other Children

Eleanor Clinkscales Children

Sarah Cowan

born 1811, died 1852, age 41 (approx.)
with Francis Clinkscales

Eleanor Clinkscales Family

Eleanor Clinkscales's parents:

Eleanor Clinkscales's father was George Brownlee Eleanor Clinkscales's mother was Sarah Brownlee


Eleanor Clinkscales's children:

Eleanor Clinkscales's daughter was Sarah Cowan


Eleanor Clinkscales's current partners:

Eleanor Clinkscales's husband was Francis Clinkscales


Eleanor Clinkscales's grandchildren:

Eleanor Clinkscales's granddaughter was Sophronia Pratt


Eleanor Clinkscales's great grandchildren:

Eleanor Clinkscales's great granddaughter was Nina Carter   Eleanor Clinkscales's great great granddaughter was Ethel Carter Eleanor Clinkscales's great great grandson was William Carter Eleanor Clinkscales's great great granddaughter was Lula Carter Eleanor Clinkscales's great great grandson was James Earl Carter, Sr Eleanor Clinkscales's great great granddaughter was Jeanette Carter   Eleanor Clinkscales's 3x great grandson is President Jimmy Carter Eleanor Clinkscales's 3x great granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Eleanor Clinkscales's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Eleanor Clinkscales's 3x great grandson was Billy Carter   Eleanor Clinkscales's 4x great grandson is Jack Carter Eleanor Clinkscales's 4x great grandson is Chip Carter Eleanor Clinkscales's 4x great grandson is Jeff Carter Eleanor Clinkscales's 4x great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Eleanor Clinkscales's 4x great grandson was William Carter Spann Eleanor Clinkscales's 4x great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Eleanor Clinkscales's 4x great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Eleanor Clinkscales's 4x great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Eleanor Clinkscales's 4x great grandson is Rober Stapleton Eleanor Clinkscales's 4x great granddaughter is Kim Carter Eleanor Clinkscales's 4x great granddaughter is Jana Carter Eleanor Clinkscales's 4x great grandson is Buddy Carter Eleanor Clinkscales's 4x great granddaughter is Marie Carter Eleanor Clinkscales's 4x great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Eleanor Clinkscales's 4x great grandson is Earl Carter   Eleanor Clinkscales's 5x great grandson is Jason Carter Eleanor Clinkscales's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Eleanor Clinkscales's 5x great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Eleanor Clinkscales's 5x great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Eleanor Clinkscales's 5x great grandson is Joshua Carter Eleanor Clinkscales's 5x great grandson was Jeremy Carter Eleanor Clinkscales's 5x great grandson is James Carter Eleanor Clinkscales's 5x great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Eleanor Clinkscales's 6x great grandson is Henry Carter Eleanor Clinkscales's 6x great grandson is Thomas Carter Eleanor Clinkscales's 6x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Eleanor Clinkscales's in laws:

Eleanor Clinkscales's father in law was Francis Clinkscales Eleanor Clinkscales's mother in law was Mary Clinkscales Eleanor Clinkscales's sister in law was Elizabeth Kay Eleanor Clinkscales's brother in law-by-marriage was Revd James Kay Eleanor Clinkscales's son in law was John Cowan