How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Patrick Poivre D'Arvor
Partners of 
Patrick Poivre D'Arvor

Prominent French TV journalist and broadcaster
Patrick Poivre D'Arvor

Patrick Poivre D'Arvor

Age

69

Born

20 Sep 1947

Patrick Poivre D'Arvor Bio Details

Full name

Patrick Poivre D'Arvor

Maiden name

Poivre Poivre

Also known as

PPDA

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

20 Sep 1947

Birth place

Reims, France

Patrick Poivre D'Arvor Siblings

Catherine Poivre

Sister

Olivier Poivre D'Arvor

Brother

Partners of 
Patrick Poivre D'Arvor

Princess Diana
Princess of Wales

Dated

dated from circa Apr 1997
until circa Apr 1997

Claire Chazal

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began circa 1994
until after 1994

Veronique Poivre d'Arvor

Divorced

6 children together

married Apr 1971
divorce 2010

Patrick Poivre D'Arvor Children

Patrick Poivre D'Arvor Partner(s) Other Children

Dorothy Poivre d'Arvor

born 1963, age 54 (approx.)
with Veronique Poivre d'Arvor

Arnaud Poivre D'Arvor

born 1973, age 44 (approx.)
with Veronique Poivre d'Arvor

Tiphaine Poivre D'Arvor

born 1974, died 1975, age 1 (approx.)
with Veronique Poivre d'Arvor

Solenn Poivre

born 1975, died 1995, age 19
with Veronique Poivre d'Arvor

Garance Poivre D'Arvor

born 1980, died 1980, age under a year old (approx.)
with Veronique Poivre d'Arvor

Morgane Poivre D'Arvor

born 1981, age 36 (approx.)
with Veronique Poivre d'Arvor

Francois Chazal Poivre D'Arvor

born 1995, age 22
with Claire Chazal

Patrick Poivre D'Arvor Family

Patrick Poivre D'Arvor's parents:

Patrick Poivre D'Arvor's father is Jacques Poivre D'Arvor Patrick Poivre D'Arvor's mother was Madeleine-France Poivre D'Arvor


Patrick Poivre D'Arvor's children:

Patrick Poivre D'Arvor's daughter is Dorothy Poivre d'Arvor Patrick Poivre D'Arvor's son is Arnaud Poivre D'Arvor Patrick Poivre D'Arvor's daughter was Tiphaine Poivre D'Arvor Patrick Poivre D'Arvor's daughter was Solenn Poivre Patrick Poivre D'Arvor's child was Garance Poivre D'Arvor Patrick Poivre D'Arvor's daughter is Morgane Poivre D'Arvor Patrick Poivre D'Arvor's son is Francois Chazal Poivre D'Arvor


Patrick Poivre D'Arvor's former partners:

Patrick Poivre D'Arvor dated Princess Diana Princess of Wales Patrick Poivre D'Arvor had a relationship with Claire Chazal Patrick Poivre D'Arvor's former wife is Veronique Poivre d'Arvor


Patrick Poivre D'Arvor's siblings:

Patrick Poivre D'Arvor's sister is Catherine Poivre Patrick Poivre D'Arvor's brother is Olivier Poivre D'Arvor