How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Gulu Lalvani
Partners of 
Gulu Lalvani

Electronics tycoon
Gulu Lalvani

Gulu Lalvani

Age

78 (approx.)

Born

1939

Gulu Lalvani
Bio Details

Full name

Gulu Lalvani

Also known as

Gullu Lalvani

Gender

Male

Age

78 (approx.)

Date of birth

1939

Occupations

Businessman

Created Binatone electronics company.

Gulu Lalvani Siblings

Partap Lalvani

Brother

Bina Lalvani

Sister

Mohini Bawa

Sister

Kartar Lalvani

Brother

Partners of 
Gulu Lalvani

Princess Diana
Princess of Wales

Dated

dated from about Jun 1997
until about 1997

Vimla Lalvani

Divorced

2 children together

divorce about 1985

Gulu Lalvani Children

Dino Lalvani

born 1973, age 44 (approx.)
with Vimla Lalvani

Divia Lalvani

born 1976, age 41 (approx.)
with Vimla Lalvani

Gulu Lalvani Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Gulu Lalvani Family

Gulu Lalvani's parents:

Gulu Lalvani's father is Tirath Lalvani Gulu Lalvani's mother is Sardarni Dharamkaur


Gulu Lalvani's children:

Gulu Lalvani's son is Dino Lalvani Gulu Lalvani's daughter is Divia Lalvani


Gulu Lalvani's former partners:

Gulu Lalvani dated Princess Diana Princess of Wales Gulu Lalvani's former wife was Vimla Lalvani


Gulu Lalvani's siblings:

Gulu Lalvani's brother is Partap Lalvani Gulu Lalvani's sister is Bina Lalvani Gulu Lalvani's sister is Mohini Bawa Gulu Lalvani's brother is Kartar Lalvani


Gulu Lalvani's nieces and nephews:

Gulu Lalvani's nephew is Anish Lalvani Gulu Lalvani's nephew is Tej Lalvani Gulu Lalvani's nephew is Ajit Lalvani


Gulu Lalvani's in laws:

Gulu Lalvani's daughter in law is Lisa Haydon