How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Cowan
Jane Cowan

Partners of 
Jane Cowan

Isaac Cowan

Married

1 child together

Jane Cowan
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Cowan

Maiden name

Jane Seawright

Gender

Female

Age

88 (ca.)

Date of birth

1771 (ca.)

Date of death:

1859 (ca.)

Jane Cowan

Jane Cowan

Age

88 (ca.)

Born

1771 (ca.)

Died

1859 (ca.)

Jane Cowan Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Cowan Children

John Cowan

born 1805, died 1874, age 69 (approx.)
with Isaac Cowan

Trivia

Jane Cowan Family

Jane Cowan's parents:

Jane Cowan's father was James Seawright Jane Cowan's mother was Elizabeth Seawright


Jane Cowan's children:

Jane Cowan's son was John Cowan


Jane Cowan's current partners:

Jane Cowan's husband was Isaac Cowan


Jane Cowan's grandchildren:

Jane Cowan's granddaughter was Sophronia Pratt


Jane Cowan's great grandchildren:

Jane Cowan's great granddaughter was Nina Carter   Jane Cowan's great great granddaughter was Ethel Carter Jane Cowan's great great grandson was William Carter Jane Cowan's great great granddaughter was Lula Carter Jane Cowan's great great grandson was James Earl Carter, Sr Jane Cowan's great great granddaughter was Jeanette Carter   Jane Cowan's 3x great grandson is President Jimmy Carter Jane Cowan's 3x great granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Jane Cowan's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Jane Cowan's 3x great grandson was Billy Carter   Jane Cowan's 4x great grandson is Jack Carter Jane Cowan's 4x great grandson is Chip Carter Jane Cowan's 4x great grandson is Jeff Carter Jane Cowan's 4x great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Jane Cowan's 4x great grandson was William Carter Spann Jane Cowan's 4x great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Jane Cowan's 4x great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Jane Cowan's 4x great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Jane Cowan's 4x great grandson is Rober Stapleton Jane Cowan's 4x great granddaughter is Kim Carter Jane Cowan's 4x great granddaughter is Jana Carter Jane Cowan's 4x great grandson is Buddy Carter Jane Cowan's 4x great granddaughter is Marie Carter Jane Cowan's 4x great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Jane Cowan's 4x great grandson is Earl Carter   Jane Cowan's 5x great grandson is Jason Carter Jane Cowan's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Jane Cowan's 5x great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Jane Cowan's 5x great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Jane Cowan's 5x great grandson is Joshua Carter Jane Cowan's 5x great grandson was Jeremy Carter Jane Cowan's 5x great grandson is James Carter Jane Cowan's 5x great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Jane Cowan's 6x great grandson is Henry Carter Jane Cowan's 6x great grandson is Thomas Carter Jane Cowan's 6x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Jane Cowan's in laws:

Jane Cowan's father in law was Andrew Cowan Jane Cowan's mother in law was Ann Cowan Jane Cowan's daughter in law was Sarah Cowan