How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Cowan
Sarah Cowan

Partners of 
Sarah Cowan

John Cowan

Married

1 child together

Sarah Cowan Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Cowan

Maiden name

Sarah Clinkscales

Gender

Female

Age

41 (approx.)

Date of birth

1811

Date of death:

1852

Sarah Cowan

Sarah Cowan

Age

41 (approx.)

Born

1811

Died

1852

Sarah Cowan Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Cowan Children

Sophronia Pratt

born 1835 (ca.), died 1865 (ca.), age 30 (ca.)
with John Cowan

Sarah Cowan Family

Sarah Cowan's parents:

Sarah Cowan's father was Francis Clinkscales Sarah Cowan's mother was Eleanor Clinkscales


Sarah Cowan's children:

Sarah Cowan's daughter was Sophronia Pratt


Sarah Cowan's current partners:

Sarah Cowan's husband was John Cowan


Sarah Cowan's grandparents:

Sarah Cowan's grandfather was George Brownlee Sarah Cowan's grandmother was Sarah Brownlee Sarah Cowan's grandfather was Francis Clinkscales Sarah Cowan's grandmother was Mary Clinkscales


Sarah Cowan's grandchildren:

Sarah Cowan's granddaughter was Nina Carter


Sarah Cowan's great grandchildren:

Sarah Cowan's great granddaughter was Ethel Carter Sarah Cowan's great grandson was William Carter Sarah Cowan's great granddaughter was Lula Carter Sarah Cowan's great grandson was James Earl Carter, Sr Sarah Cowan's great granddaughter was Jeanette Carter   Sarah Cowan's great great grandson is President Jimmy Carter Sarah Cowan's great great granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Sarah Cowan's great great granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Sarah Cowan's great great grandson was Billy Carter   Sarah Cowan's 3x great grandson is Jack Carter Sarah Cowan's 3x great grandson is Chip Carter Sarah Cowan's 3x great grandson is Jeff Carter Sarah Cowan's 3x great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Sarah Cowan's 3x great grandson was William Carter Spann Sarah Cowan's 3x great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Sarah Cowan's 3x great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Sarah Cowan's 3x great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Sarah Cowan's 3x great grandson is Rober Stapleton Sarah Cowan's 3x great granddaughter is Kim Carter Sarah Cowan's 3x great granddaughter is Jana Carter Sarah Cowan's 3x great grandson is Buddy Carter Sarah Cowan's 3x great granddaughter is Marie Carter Sarah Cowan's 3x great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Sarah Cowan's 3x great grandson is Earl Carter   Sarah Cowan's 4x great grandson is Jason Carter Sarah Cowan's 4x great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Sarah Cowan's 4x great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Sarah Cowan's 4x great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Sarah Cowan's 4x great grandson is Joshua Carter Sarah Cowan's 4x great grandson was Jeremy Carter Sarah Cowan's 4x great grandson is James Carter Sarah Cowan's 4x great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Sarah Cowan's 5x great grandson is Henry Carter Sarah Cowan's 5x great grandson is Thomas Carter Sarah Cowan's 5x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Sarah Cowan's uncles and aunts:

Sarah Cowan's aunt was Elizabeth Kay Sarah Cowan's uncle-by-marriage was Revd James Kay


Sarah Cowan's cousins:

Sarah Cowan's cousin was Mary Pratt


Sarah Cowan's first cousins once removed:

Sarah Cowan's first cousin once removed was James Pratt


Sarah Cowan's in laws:

Sarah Cowan's father in law was Isaac Cowan Sarah Cowan's mother in law was Jane Cowan Sarah Cowan's grandfather in law was Andrew Cowan Sarah Cowan's grandmother in law was Ann Cowan Sarah Cowan's grandfather in law was James Seawright Sarah Cowan's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Seawright Sarah Cowan's son in law was James Pratt