How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Ellen Nettlford
Ellen Nettlford

Partners of 
Ellen Nettlford

Frederick Nettleford

Married

1907

Roy Redgrave

Divorced

3 children together

married 1 Sep 1894
divorce before 1907

Ellen Nettlford
Bio Details

Full name

Ellen Maud Nettlford

Maiden name

Ellen Maud Pratt

Also known as

Ellen Redgrave

Judith Kyrle

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1872

Birth place

Buckland Monachorum, Devon, UK

Occupations

Actress

The Mother of 3 of Sir Michael Redgrave's half siblings
Ellen Nettlford

Ellen Maud Nettlford

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1872

Ellen Nettlford Partner(s) Other Children

Ellen Nettlford Children

John Redgrave

born 1895, died 1945, age 50 (approx.)
with Roy Redgrave

Half Brother of Distinguished British Actor, Michael Redgrave

Nellie Carver

born 1897 (ca.), died 1981, age 84 (approx.)
with Roy Redgrave

Half sister of Distinguished British Actor, Michael Redgrave

Robin Redgrave

born 1897, died 1973, age 75 (approx.)
with Roy Redgrave

Half Brother of Distinguished British Actor, Michael Redgrave

Trivia

Ellen Nettlford Family

Ellen Nettlford's parents:

Ellen Nettlford's father was John Dew Pratt


Ellen Nettlford's children:

Ellen Nettlford's son was John Redgrave Ellen Nettlford's daughter was Nellie Carver Ellen Nettlford's son was Robin Redgrave


Ellen Nettlford's current partners:

Ellen Nettlford's husband was Frederick Nettleford


Ellen Nettlford's former partners:

Ellen Nettlford's former husband was Roy Redgrave


Ellen Nettlford's grandchildren:

Ellen Nettlford's grandson was Douglas Redgrave Ellen Nettlford's grandson was Sir Roy Redgrave


Ellen Nettlford's great grandchildren:

Ellen Nettlford's great grandson is Michael Redgrave Ellen Nettlford's great granddaughter is Diana Redgrave Ellen Nettlford's great grandson is Robin Redgrave   Ellen Nettlford's great great grandson is Thomas Redgrave Ellen Nettlford's great great granddaughter is Catherine Redgrave Ellen Nettlford's great great granddaughter is Anna Redgrave


Ellen Nettlford's former in laws:

Ellen Nettlford's former father in law was George Redgrave Ellen Nettlford's former mother in law was Zoe Howard Ellen Nettlford's former grandfather in law was Cornelius Redgrave Ellen Nettlford's former grandmother in law was Alice Redgrave Ellen Nettlford's former grandfather in law was Edward Pym Ellen Nettlford's former grandmother in law is Anna Pym Ellen Nettlford's former sister in law was Zoe Redgrave Ellen Nettlford's former brother in law was Cornelius Redgrave Ellen Nettlford's former brother in law was Christopher Redgrave Ellen Nettlford's former sister in law was Harriet Redgrave Ellen Nettlford's former husband Roy Redgrave's aunt in law was Charlotte Westfield Ellen Nettlford's former husband Roy Redgrave's uncle-by-marriage was James Westfield Ellen Nettlford's former husband Roy Redgrave's uncle in law was Edward Redgrave Ellen Nettlford's former husband Roy Redgrave's aunt in law was Alice Redgrave Ellen Nettlford's former husband Roy Redgrave's uncle in law was Edwin Redgrave Ellen Nettlford's former husband Roy Redgrave's uncle in law was Charles Redgrave Ellen Nettlford's former husband Roy Redgrave's uncle in law was Hyma Redgrave Ellen Nettlford's former husband Roy Redgrave's aunt in law was Amy Redgrave Ellen Nettlford's former husband Roy Redgrave's aunt in law was Adelina Redgrave Ellen Nettlford's former daughter in law is Vivian Redgrave Ellen Nettlford's former daughter in law is Michelina Redgrave